Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ilirnej

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ilirnej. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ilirnej with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,3905,835
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,3865,211
AlgiersAlgeria 8,3825,209
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,3215,170
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 15,3439,534
AzulArgentina 15,5079,636
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 11,6337,229
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1237,534
Alice SpringsAustralia 10,5116,532
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,5236,539
AmberleyAustralia 10,6276,604
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,1124,420
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,2024,476
AimoresBrazil 14,3208,898
AlagoinhasBrazil 13,5998,450
AltamiraBrazil 12,2627,620
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,5377,791
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 14,6139,080
ApodiBrazil 12,8928,011
AracajuBrazil 13,4828,378
AracuaiBrazil 14,0128,707
AragarcasBrazil 13,6178,462
AraxaBrazil 14,1698,805
Arco VerdeBrazil 13,2098,208
Abbotsford, BcCanada 4,2632,649
Agassiz, BcCanada 4,2692,653
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,3191,441
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,8074,230
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,1251,942
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 5,4713,400
Atikokan, OnCanada 5,5213,431
AbecheChad 10,6116,594
AntofagastaChile 13,7408,538
AricaChile 13,2218,215
AltaiChina 4,8112,990
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,9456,801
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,8976,772
AraucaColombia 10,5566,559
AltamiraDominican Republic 9,2305,736
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 9,3275,796
AzuaDominican Republic 9,3545,812
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,5195,294
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,5945,340
AswanEgypt 9,2155,726
AsyutEgypt 8,9355,553
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,1325,675
AsmaraEritrea 9,9566,187
AssabEritrea 10,0646,254
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,6286,604
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,7494,815
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,5475,932
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 13,8518,607
AccraGhana 11,8607,370
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,5764,708
AthensGreece 7,9304,928
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 7,9584,945
AasiaatGreenland 4,5762,843
AmmassalikGreenland 5,1043,172
AputiteqGreenland 4,9183,056
AkureyriIceland 5,2263,247
AgraIndia 7,2364,496
AhmedabadIndia 7,8774,895
AkolaIndia 7,9324,929
AllahabadIndia 7,2524,506
AmritsarIndia 6,9204,300
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 8,4835,272
AbadanIran 8,0615,009
ArakIran 7,6254,738
AlbengaItaly 7,5234,675
AlgheroItaly 7,8974,907
AmendolaItaly 7,6934,781
AnconaItaly 7,5004,660
ArezzoItaly 7,5404,686
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,9287,412
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,9187,406
AbashiriJapan 2,9391,826
AburatsuJapan 4,6282,876
AikawaJapan 3,7392,324
AjiroJapan 4,0262,502
AkitaJapan 3,5072,180
AkuneJapan 4,6212,872
AomoriJapan 3,3732,096
AsahikawaJapan 3,0211,877
AsosanJapan 4,5042,799
AmmanJordan 8,2725,140
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,6933,538
AinaziLatvia 5,7843,595
AnalalavaMadagascar 12,7777,940
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 12,7047,894
AntananarivoMadagascar 13,2188,214
AntsirananaMadagascar 12,4807,755
AtarMauritania 10,2566,373
AgalegaMauritius 11,9817,445
AcapulcoMexico 8,3915,214
AayanbulagMongolia 4,4722,779
AltaiMongolia 4,5902,852
ArvaikheerMongolia 4,3222,686
AgadirMorocco 9,1575,690
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,6664,142
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,5107,774
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,0747,503
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,7297,288
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,6117,215
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,3647,683
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,2937,639
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,6077,212
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,5927,203
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,5907,202
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,5907,202
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,5907,202
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,5907,202
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,5135,911
AgadezNiger 10,5086,530
AsuncionParaguay 14,4188,960
ArequipaPeru 12,9648,056
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 6,3443,942
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 11,4617,122
AradRomania 7,0944,408
AjanRussia 1,9401,206
AldanRussia 2,3001,429
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,0163,739
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,0812,536
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 2,3051,433
AnadyrRussia 513319
ArkhangelskRussia 4,7842,973
ArmavirRussia 6,7614,201
AstrakhanRussia 6,4263,993
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,1625,693
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,7114,792
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,1755,080
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,2315,115
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,4115,227
Abu HamedSudan 9,6756,012
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,3776,448
AqiqSudan 9,6666,007
ArbaatSudan 9,5345,925
AromaSudan 9,9856,205
AtbaraSudan 9,8526,122
Abu KamalSyria 7,8724,892
AleppoSyria 7,7934,843
AranyaprathetThailand 7,5644,700
AtakpameTogo 11,6287,226
AdanaTurkey 7,7614,823
AfyonTurkey 7,6954,782
AnkaraTurkey 7,5094,666
AntalyaTurkey 7,8914,904
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,9394,312
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,1553,825
AberporthUk 6,7254,179
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,6924,159
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,0044,352
Askanija NovaUkraine 6,7964,223
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 8,4505,251
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 8,4575,255
ArtigasUruguay 14,9899,314
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,0814,400
Aberdeen, SdUsa 5,5823,469
Aberdeen, WaUsa 4,3882,726
Abilene, TxUsa 6,8114,232
Ada, MnUsa 5,4893,411
Adrian, MiUsa 6,4634,016
Aiken, ScUsa 7,3454,564
Akron, OhUsa 6,6634,140
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 6,0573,764
Albany, GaUsa 7,4754,645
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,7334,184
Albert Lea, MnUsa 5,9533,699
Albion, NeUsa 5,9333,687
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 6,2613,891
Aledo, IlUsa 6,3043,917
Alexandria, SdUsa 5,7393,566
Algona, IaUsa 5,9923,723
Alice, TxUsa 7,3244,551
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,8954,284
Alliance, NeUsa 5,7353,564
Alma, MiUsa 6,3273,932
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,1723,835
Alpine, TexasUsa 6,8474,255
Amarillo, TexasUsa 6,4474,006
Amherst, MaUsa 6,8354,248
Amite, LaUsa 7,3534,569
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 2,0971,303
Anderson, InUsa 6,5914,096
Anderson, ScUsa 7,2064,478
Angelica, NyUsa 6,6724,146
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,4634,016
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 3,3482,081
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,6674,764
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,0625,010
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,1794,461
Ashland, WiUsa 5,7153,551
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 4,4612,772
Atchison, KsUsa 6,2863,906
Athens, GaUsa 7,3024,537
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,2914,531
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,0464,379
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 1,6281,011
Auburn, NeUsa 6,2083,858
Augusta, GaUsa 7,4114,605
Augusta, MtUsa 4,8863,036
Aurora, IlUsa 6,3173,926
Austin, TxUsa 7,1054,415
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,1883,846
AndizanUzbekistan 6,1213,804
AcariguaVenezuela 10,3496,431
AdenYemen 10,0096,220


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -