Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ilirnej

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ilirnej. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ilirnej with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,8864,279
BustAfghanistan 7,3514,568
BatnaAlgeria 8,4585,256
BecharAlgeria 9,0045,595
BejaiaAlgeria 8,3645,198
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,1555,689
BiskraAlgeria 8,5695,325
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,2975,777
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 17,76511,040
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 17,94211,149
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 17,93411,145
Base OrcadasAntarctica 18,29011,366
ByrdAntarctica 16,97210,546
Bahia BlancaArgentina 15,6119,701
BarilocheArgentina 15,4719,614
Buenos AiresArgentina 15,3429,534
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 10,9756,820
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 10,5976,585
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,1826,327
BrestBelarus 6,4113,984
BrusselsBelgium 6,8174,236
Belize CityBelize 8,7885,461
BeninBenin 11,7517,302
BohiconBenin 11,6647,248
BermudaBermuda 8,0965,031
BageBrazil 15,1739,428
BambuiBrazil 14,2438,851
BarbacenaBrazil 14,4398,972
BarbalhaBrazil 13,0418,104
BarcelosBrazil 11,6827,259
BarraBrazil 13,3598,301
Barra Do CordaBrazil 12,7027,893
BarreirasBrazil 13,4278,344
BelémBrazil 12,1807,569
Belo HorizonteBrazil 14,2938,882
BelterraBrazil 12,1187,530
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,1208,153
Bom JesusBrazil 15,0229,335
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 13,5898,444
BrasiliaBrazil 13,7358,535
BrevesBrazil 12,1497,549
BurgasBulgaria 7,3644,576
BurundiBurundi 12,2397,606
BatouriCameroon 11,7737,316
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,2493,883
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 4,2692,653
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,9532,457
Banff, AbCanada 4,3552,706
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,1603,828
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,2393,877
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 4,5472,825
Bissett, MbCanada 5,1553,203
Blue River, BcCanada 4,1172,558
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,3063,918
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,5172,186
Brandon, MbCanada 5,0993,169
Broadview, SkCanada 4,9553,079
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,5002,796
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,8552,396
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,6674,764
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,6422,263
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,1981,987
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,6927,265
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,9526,806
Balmaceda PuertoChile 15,8979,879
BeijingChina 4,3502,703
BarranquillaColombia 10,0066,218
Benito SalasColombia 10,8126,719
BogotáColombia 10,6766,634
BrnoCzech Republic 6,8484,256
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,6167,218
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,1387,543
BaniDominican Republic 9,3945,838
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,3755,825
BayaguanaDominican Republic 9,3685,821
BahariyaEgypt 8,8515,500
Beni SuefEgypt 8,7155,416
BiarritzFrance 7,6724,767
BordeauxFrance 7,5154,670
BrestFrance 7,1354,433
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,8696,133
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,8676,131
BitamGabon 12,0887,512
BanjulGambia 11,0346,857
BerlinGermany 6,5364,061
BrockenGermany 6,6424,128
BokeGuinea 11,3197,034
BissauGuinea-Bissau 11,2136,968
BudapestHungary 6,9914,344
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,9954,347
BangaloreIndia 8,6965,404
Belgaum (Sambre)India 8,5285,299
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,6014,723
BikanerIndia 7,3504,567
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 8,5785,330
BabolsarIran 7,2554,508
Bandar AbbasIran 8,0995,033
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,2854,527
Bandar LengehIran 8,2285,113
BirjandIran 7,4144,607
BushehrIran 8,1185,045
BaghdadIraq 7,8934,905
BasraIraq 8,0565,006
BelmulletIreland 6,5064,043
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,6314,120
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,7194,797
BergamoItaly 7,3264,552
BolognaItaly 7,4304,617
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,2184,486
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,9034,911
BrindisiItaly 7,7514,817
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,6097,214
BouakeIvory Coast 11,6597,245
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,4183,367
BeirutLebanon 8,0915,028
BenghaziLibya 8,6415,370
BirzaiLithuania 5,9553,701
BitolaMacedonia 7,6474,752
BlantyreMalawi 13,3678,306
BvumbweMalawi 13,3888,319
BintuluMalaysia 8,2445,123
BamakoMali 11,1276,914
Bko-SMali 11,1376,921
BougounMali 11,2606,997
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,7316,047
BaitagMongolia 4,8202,995
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,3722,717
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,9402,448
Baruun-UrtMongolia 3,8342,382
BayandelgerMongolia 3,9612,461
BayankhongorMongolia 4,4252,750
Bayan-OvooMongolia 3,7832,351
BulganMongolia 4,0582,522
BhamawMyanmar 6,7074,168
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,6237,844
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,2517,613
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,5907,824
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,1057,522
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,9667,436
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,5415,929
BilmaNiger 10,2426,364
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,8946,769
Bear Island/ Bjřrnřya, SvalbardNorway 4,0952,545
BergenNorway 5,7513,574
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,7533,575
BjornoyaNorway 4,0972,546
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,9173,055
Brřnnřysund, NordlandNorway 5,1343,190
BadinPakistan 7,8724,892
BahawalnagarPakistan 7,1564,447
BalakotPakistan 6,7084,168
BarkhanPakistan 7,3074,540
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,0236,228
BascoPhilippines 6,1133,799
BialystokPoland 6,3143,923
BejaPortugal 8,3055,161
BragancaPortugal 7,8814,897
BistritaRomania 6,9284,305
BucharestRomania 7,1794,461
BajkitRussia 3,2892,044
BarabinskRussia 4,5082,801
BarnaulRussia 4,4782,783
BerezovoRussia 4,2012,610
BiserRussia 4,8843,035
BlagovescenskRussia 2,9131,810
BogdarinRussia 3,1371,950
BogucanyRussia 3,4992,174
BomnakRussia 2,4641,531
BorRussia 3,5402,200
BorzjaRussia 3,3592,087
BratskRussia 3,4902,169
BelgradeSerbia 7,2574,510
BoSierra Leone 11,6537,241
BontheSierra Leone 11,7007,270
BratislavaSlovakia 6,9494,318
BerberaSomalia 10,2616,376
BusanSouth Korea 4,3442,699
BadajozSpain 8,2055,099
BarcelonaSpain 7,8874,901
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,8074,851
BabanusaSudan 10,7096,655
BaselSwitzerland 7,1434,439
BernSwitzerland 7,2144,483
BangkokThailand 7,6404,747
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,6184,734
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,3444,564
BizerteTunisia 8,2505,126
BalikesirTurkey 7,6644,762
BursaTurkey 7,5764,708
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,8234,240
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,4083,982
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,4524,009
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,4504,008
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,6714,146
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,8634,265
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,8494,256
Bakersfield, CaUsa 5,6913,537
Ballinger, TxUsa 6,8684,268
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,0044,352
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 1,434891
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 1,434891
Batesville, MsUsa 7,0424,376
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,3554,570
Beaver City, NeUsa 6,0413,754
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,9924,345
Bedford, MaUsa 6,8984,287
Beeville, TxUsa 7,2944,532
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,1673,832
Berkeley, CaUsa 5,3143,302
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 1,6161,004
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,6624,140
Bettles, AkUsa 1,7241,071
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 2,1041,307
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,2403,878
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 5,1423,195
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,7174,174
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,2114,481
Bishop, CaUsa 5,5323,438
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 5,3643,333
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,0734,395
Blackville, ScUsa 7,4374,622
Blaine, WaUsa 4,2502,641
Blakely, GaUsa 7,5394,685
Block Island, RiUsa 6,9564,323
Boerne, TxUsa 7,1134,420
Boise, IdahoUsa 5,0303,126
Booneville, MsUsa 7,0314,369
Boonton, NjUsa 6,9034,289
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,8594,262
Bowler, WiUsa 5,9843,718
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,8934,283
Bowling Green, MoUsa 6,5024,041
Brenham, TxUsa 7,1724,456
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,9174,298
Brinkley, ArUsa 6,9064,291
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,0804,400
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,5504,071
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,2053,856
Broken Bow, NeUsa 5,9503,698
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,2444,501
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,5584,697
Brunswick, MoUsa 6,4253,992
Buckeye, AzUsa 6,1903,847
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,9004,288
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,6194,113
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,5524,071
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,2634,513
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,0764,397
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,3213,928
Burlington, VtUsa 6,5784,088
Burns, OregonUsa 4,9073,049
BajsunUzbekistan 6,5724,084
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,4476,492
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,2926,395
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,0398,724
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,0538,733


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -