Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ilirnej

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ilirnej. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ilirnej with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 7,1154,421
ChlefAlgeria 8,4555,254
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,3955,217
CeresArgentina 14,7319,154
ChamicalArgentina 14,6109,079
ChepesArgentina 14,6949,131
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 16,0659,983
ConcordiaArgentina 15,0269,337
CórdobaArgentina 14,7889,189
Cordoba ObsArgentina 14,7989,196
CorrientesArgentina 14,6039,074
CairnsAustralia 9,5305,922
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,5147,155
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1836,949
CedunaAustralia 11,4207,096
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 10,5726,570
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 10,0366,236
Cobar MoAustralia 11,1366,920
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 9,2515,749
Coffs HarbourAustralia 10,9206,786
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 11,3287,039
ChittagongBangladesh 7,1314,431
CharnocksBarbados 10,3026,402
CotonouBenin 11,7517,302
C. ItapemirimBrazil 14,4668,990
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 14,6729,117
CabroboBrazil 13,1718,185
CaceresBrazil 13,4538,360
CaetiteBrazil 13,6948,509
Campina GrandeBrazil 13,1018,141
Campo GrandeBrazil 14,0208,712
Campo MouraoBrazil 14,4748,994
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 14,5469,039
Campos SalesBrazil 12,9838,068
CanavieirasBrazil 13,9588,673
CaparaoBrazil 14,4118,955
CapinopolisBrazil 13,9968,697
CaratingaBrazil 14,3268,902
CaravelasBrazil 14,1758,808
CarinhanhaBrazil 13,6738,496
CarolinaBrazil 12,8417,980
Castro, ParanáBrazil 14,6299,090
CataguasesBrazil 14,4839,000
CatalaoBrazil 13,9918,694
CatanduvaBrazil 14,2758,870
CaxiasBrazil 12,6817,880
Caxias Do SulBrazil 15,0499,351
Ceara MirimBrazil 12,9398,040
Cel. PachecoBrazil 14,4879,002
ChapecoBrazil 14,7879,189
Cidade VeraBrazil 13,0868,132
CipoBrazil 13,4698,370
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 12,8898,009
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 14,2108,830
CordeiroBrazil 14,5619,048
CorrentinaBrazil 13,5758,436
CorumbaBrazil 13,7788,562
CoximBrazil 13,8108,582
CrateusBrazil 12,7777,940
CuiabaBrazil 13,4538,360
CuritibaBrazil 14,7199,146
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 4,4262,750
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,2972,049
Campbell River, BcCanada 4,0562,520
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,6352,880
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,3482,702
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,0073,111
Cape Parry, NtCanada 2,5971,614
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,8472,390
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,6352,259
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,0543,762
Castlegar, BcCanada 4,4392,758
Chapais, QcCanada 5,9863,720
Charlo, NbCanada 6,4183,988
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,6864,155
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,6814,152
Chatham Point, BcCanada 4,0152,495
Chatham, NbCanada 6,5444,066
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 4,2042,613
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,4533,389
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,9033,668
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 4,5032,798
Clinton Point, NtCanada 2,7601,715
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,1222,561
Cold Lake, AbCanada 4,2842,662
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,8993,666
Comox, BcCanada 4,0932,543
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,3832,102
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,3452,700
Coronation, AbCanada 4,4452,762
Cranbrook, BcCanada 4,4882,789
ChicoChile 15,9599,917
ChillanChile 14,9929,316
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 14,9679,301
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 14,1478,791
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 15,8079,823
Curico-General FreireChile 14,8669,238
ChangchunChina 3,6042,240
ChangduChina 6,0203,741
ChangshaChina 5,6553,514
ChengduChina 5,7733,588
ChongqingChina 5,7863,596
Camilo DazaColombia 10,3996,462
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,3134,544
CamagueyCuba 8,7945,465
CasablancaCuba 8,4435,247
ChebCzech Republic 6,8104,232
CopenhagenDenmark 6,1953,849
CabreraDominican Republic 9,2675,758
ConstanzDominican Republic 9,3155,789
CotuiDominican Republic 9,3155,789
CanarEcuador 11,2426,986
CairoEgypt 8,5965,342
CaenFrance 7,0324,370
ChateaurouxFrance 7,2754,521
CayenneFrench Guiana 11,3957,081
CocobeachGabon 12,2407,606
CologneGermany 6,7744,209
ChiosGreece 7,8374,870
CorfuGreece 7,8294,865
ConakryGuinea 11,4737,129
CatacamasHonduras 9,1555,689
CholutecaHonduras 9,2685,760
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,5815,332
CherrapunjiIndia 6,8424,252
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,8424,252
ChahbaharIran 8,1365,056
ClaremorrisIreland 6,5624,078
ClonesIreland 6,5054,042
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,5094,045
CorkIreland 6,7634,203
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,7684,206
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,0404,996
CameriItaly 7,3534,569
CampobassoItaly 7,7074,789
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,9564,944
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,0495,002
Cape FrascaItaly 7,9934,967
Cape MeleItaly 7,5324,680
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,8654,888
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,1485,063
CerviaItaly 7,4504,629
CiampinoItaly 7,7114,792
Cimone MountainItaly 7,4754,645
Cisa PassItaly 7,4544,632
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,6974,783
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,1984,473
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,2325,116
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,9484,939
ChibaJapan 3,9392,448
ChichibuJapan 3,9282,441
ChichijimaJapan 4,7942,979
ChoshiJapan 3,9042,426
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,0304,990
ChilekaMalawi 13,3678,306
ChitedzeMalawi 13,2348,224
ChitipaMalawi 12,7947,950
ChihuahuaMexico 6,9214,301
ComitanMexico 8,7635,445
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 6,7604,201
ChoibalsanMongolia 3,6522,269
ChoirMongolia 4,0722,530
CasablancaMorocco 8,7995,468
ChindeMozambique 13,6178,462
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,9024,910
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,3137,030
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,8547,366
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,5527,800
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,3257,659
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,3237,658
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,3197,655
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,0557,491
CondegaNicaragua 9,2945,775
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,4345,241
ChejuNorth Korea 4,5962,856
ChunchonNorth Korea 4,1052,551
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 4,2672,651
ChhorPakistan 7,7464,813
ChitralPakistan 6,6234,116
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 14,5539,043
ConcepcionParaguay 14,2358,846
CajamarcaPeru 11,7367,293
ChachapoyasPeru 11,6647,248
ChiclayoPeru 11,6457,236
ChimbotePeru 11,9407,420
CuzcoPeru 12,6607,867
CzestochowaPoland 6,6304,120
CoimbraPortugal 8,0635,011
CalafatRomania 7,2994,536
CeahlauRomania 6,9114,295
ClujRomania 6,9864,341
ConstantaRomania 7,1554,446
CraiovaRomania 7,2464,503
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 2,2631,406
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,5682,217
Cape SalaurovaRussia 1,128701
Cape SmidtaRussia 545339
Cape UelenRussia 978608
Cape ZolotojRussia 2,7661,719
CaraRussia 2,7371,701
Cerdyn’Russia 4,7752,968
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 436271
ChitaRussia 3,3542,084
Cita/ KadalaRussia 3,3422,076
CokurdahRussia 880547
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 2,4591,528
Cape TownSouth Africa 15,8239,833
ChunggangSouth Korea 3,7492,330
CaceresSpain 8,1385,057
CadizSpain 8,4655,260
Ciudad RealSpain 8,1825,084
CordobaSpain 8,3135,166
ColomboSri Lanka 9,2195,729
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,3654,577
ChanthaburiThailand 7,6914,779
Chiang MaiThailand 7,1904,468
Chiang RaiThailand 7,0304,369
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,6614,760
ChumphonThailand 8,0284,989
CanakkaleTurkey 7,6424,749
CorumTurkey 7,3924,594
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,6214,114
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,6864,155
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,8024,227
CernovcyUkraine 6,7704,207
ChernigovUkraine 6,3283,932
CarrascoUruguay 15,4619,607
ColoniaUruguay 15,3569,542
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 9,6425,992
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 6,7734,209
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,0454,378
Camden, ScUsa 7,3814,587
Canton, NyUsa 6,4654,018
Cantonnw, SdUsa 5,8753,651
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,4444,626
Caribou, MeUsa 6,4864,030
Carlinville, IlUsa 6,5174,050
Casper, WyUsa 5,5013,418
Centralia, WaUsa 4,4202,747
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,8934,283
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,2494,504
Charles City, IaUsa 6,0303,747
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,5384,684
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,5304,679
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,9154,297
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,2604,511
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,0504,381
Chaska, MnUsa 5,8323,624
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,1214,425
Chazy, NyUsa 6,5284,057
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,6494,132
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,3504,568
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 6,0643,768
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 5,7393,566
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,3483,945
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,3233,929
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 5,1213,183
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,6354,123
Chugwater, WyUsa 5,6493,511
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,7354,185
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,7314,183
Circleville, OhUsa 6,7424,190
Clarinda, IaUsa 6,1493,821
Clark, SdUsa 5,6423,506
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,0034,352
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,8554,260
Clayton, NmUsa 6,2673,894
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,5974,100
Clinton, IaUsa 6,2433,879
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 2,0291,261
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,4273,994
College Park, MdUsa 7,0154,359
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 5,9703,710
Columbia, MoUsa 6,4744,023
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,3824,587
Columbus, GaUsa 6,6694,144
Columbus, InUsa 6,6914,158
Columbus, KsUsa 6,5454,067
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,7044,166
Conception, MoUsa 6,2483,882
Concordia, KansasUsa 6,1873,844
Conway, ArUsa 6,8634,265
Conway, ScUsa 7,4534,632
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,6694,144
Corning, ArUsa 6,8024,227
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,6304,120
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,3664,578
Corsicana, TxUsa 6,9754,334
Cortland, NyUsa 6,6704,145
Corvallis, OrUsa 4,6352,880
Covington, LaUsa 7,3454,564
Covington, TnUsa 6,8414,251
Crete, NeUsa 6,0703,772
Crow Agency, MtUsa 5,2043,234
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,3733,960
CimbajUzbekistan 6,3733,960
CaracasVenezuela 10,3326,420
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,6946,645
CoroVenezuela 10,1376,299
ChipataZambia 13,2248,218
ChomaZambia 13,7518,545
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,9238,652


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -