Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ilirnej

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ilirnej. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ilirnej with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,6836,017
DjelfaAlgeria 8,6075,349
DavisAntarctica 16,58410,306
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,7066,031
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,3515,811
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,4576,498
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 11,1816,948
DhakaBangladesh 7,0604,387
D’UccleBelgium 6,8174,236
DiamantinaBrazil 14,1218,775
DiamantinoBrazil 13,3218,278
DouradosBrazil 14,2018,824
DoualaCameroon 11,9087,400
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,4063,981
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 4,9843,097
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,7702,343
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,1451,954
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,5184,050
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,2392,634
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,1503,821
Dryden, OnCanada 5,3773,342
DuianChina 5,4723,401
DubrovnikCroatia 7,5324,681
DjiboutiDjibouti 10,2096,344
DajabonDominican Republic 9,2075,721
DuvergeDominican Republic 9,3425,805
DabaaEgypt 8,5725,327
DakhlaEgypt 9,1535,688
DijonFrance 7,2004,474
DresdenGermany 6,6754,148
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,9942,482
DebrecenHungary 6,9474,317
DalatangiIceland 5,2793,281
DaltonganjIndia 7,2934,532
DarbhangaIndia 7,0014,351
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,4834,029
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,4774,025
DumkaIndia 7,1344,433
DwarkaIndia 8,0955,030
DezfulIran 7,8594,884
DublinIreland 6,5874,093
DecimomannuItaly 8,0304,990
DobbiacoItaly 7,1774,460
DimbokroIvory Coast 11,7777,318
Deir-AllaJordan 8,2585,131
DagorettiKenya 11,7877,325
DaugavpilsLatvia 5,9493,697
DedzaMalawi 13,2488,232
DalanzadgadMongolia 4,5022,798
DashbalbarMongolia 3,5252,191
DaweiMyanmar 7,6994,784
De BiltNetherlands 6,6664,142
De KooyNetherlands 6,5784,088
Den HelderNetherlands 6,5744,085
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,9707,438
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,3167,653
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,4847,137
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,5837,819
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,5847,820
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,8323,624
DalbandinPakistan 7,6204,735
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 7,0634,389
DirPakistan 6,6874,155
DroshPakistan 6,6534,134
Daguaan CityPhilippines 6,6274,118
DohaQatar 8,4775,268
DorohoiRomania 6,8034,227
Dikson IslandRussia 3,0311,883
DudinkaRussia 3,1181,937
DzardzanRussia 1,8001,119
DhahranSaudi Arabia 8,4225,233
DakarSenegal 10,8886,766
DaruSierra Leone 11,6497,239
DurbanSouth Africa 14,9999,320
DamazinSudan 10,4716,507
DongolaSudan 9,7946,086
DamascusSyria 8,1065,037
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,1055,037
Deir EzzorSyria 7,8004,847
DusanbeTajikistan 6,4744,023
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,2907,637
DjerbaTunisia 8,6395,368
DiyarbakirTurkey 7,5294,678
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,1923,847
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,4994,039
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,5434,066
DonetskUkraine 6,5294,057
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 8,3405,183
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,2174,485
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,0444,377
Dallas, TexasUsa 6,8844,278
Danville, IlUsa 6,5174,049
Darlington, ScUsa 7,3764,583
Davenport, WaUsa 4,5672,838
David City, NeUsa 6,0403,754
Dayton, OhUsa 6,6734,147
Dayton, WaUsa 4,6972,919
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,5014,661
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 5,6863,533
Decatur, IlUsa 6,4794,026
Del Rio, TxUsa 7,0644,390
Delaware, OhUsa 6,7004,163
Delphine, InUsa 6,4544,011
Denton, MdUsa 7,0454,378
Denver, ColoradoUsa 5,8713,648
Des Moines, IowaUsa 6,1493,821
Deseret, UtUsa 5,6033,482
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 5,5503,449
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,4634,016
Dickson, TnUsa 6,9334,308
Dillon, MtUsa 5,0313,126
Dixon, IlUsa 6,2433,879
Dodge City, KsUsa 6,2693,896
Dover, DeUsa 7,0454,378
Dover, TnUsa 6,9184,299
Dublin, TxUsa 6,9224,301
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,1773,838
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 5,6873,534
Duquoin, IlUsa 6,6794,150
Durham, NhUsa 6,7954,223
DakhlaWestern Sahara 9,8976,150


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -