Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ilirnej

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ilirnej. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ilirnej with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 6,5504,070
FarahAfghanistan 7,3524,569
FormosaArgentina 14,4939,006
ForrestAustralia 11,4067,088
FrancistownBotswana 14,2028,825
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 12,7947,951
FloraniaBrazil 12,9638,055
FlorestaBrazil 13,1978,201
FlorianoBrazil 12,8958,013
FlorianopolisBrazil 14,9699,302
FormosaBrazil 13,7268,529
FortalezaBrazil 12,6697,873
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 14,5559,045
FrancaBrazil 14,2598,861
Flin Flon, MbCanada 4,5792,846
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 3,8802,411
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 4,0542,519
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,4192,125
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 4,5222,810
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,2512,020
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,7452,327
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,7052,302
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,7192,311
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,6194,113
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,6314,120
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,7692,963
FayaChad 10,1966,336
FamagustaCyprus 7,9954,968
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,2683,895
FarafraEgypt 9,0115,600
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,4567,740
FichtelbergGermany 6,7634,202
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,8494,256
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,6734,768
FrederikshbGreenland 5,3243,308
FaranahGuinea 11,4217,097
FalconaraItaly 7,5024,662
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,5114,667
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,7034,787
FonniItaly 7,9424,935
FrontoneItaly 7,5224,674
FrosinoneItaly 7,7184,796
FukauraJapan 3,4152,122
FukueJapan 4,5982,858
FukuiJapan 4,0072,490
FukuokaJapan 4,4542,768
FukushimaJapan 3,7022,300
FukuyamaJapan 4,2692,653
FushikiJapan 3,9042,426
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,8263,621
FianarantsoaMadagascar 13,5068,393
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 13,8788,624
FunchalMadeira 8,9015,531
Fort De FranceMartinique 10,0886,269
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,7485,436
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,6063,484
FaroPortugal 8,4165,230
FerganaRussia 6,1783,839
FreetownSierra Leone 11,5797,195
FalunSweden 5,6203,492
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,7134,172
FeodosijaUkraine 6,9084,293
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 1,9691,224
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 6,1483,820
Fairfield, IaUsa 6,2653,893
Fairmont, MnUsa 5,8943,663
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 5,5063,421
Farmington, MeUsa 6,6204,114
Farmington, MnUsa 5,8353,626
Farmington, MoUsa 6,6414,127
Faulkton, SdUsa 5,5943,476
Fayette, IaUsa 6,0683,771
Fayetteville, ArUsa 6,6844,154
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,3514,568
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,7544,819
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,7054,788
Fillmore, UtUsa 5,6353,502
Findlay, OhUsa 6,5714,084
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 6,0323,748
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,3753,962
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,1253,806
Fort Collins, CoUsa 5,7833,593
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 5,9923,723
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 5,8683,647
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,1025,034
Fort Scott, KsUsa 6,4454,005
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 6,7364,186
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,5204,052
Fort Worth, TxUsa 6,8714,270
Framingham, MaUsa 6,8544,259
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,8294,244
Franklin, LaUsa 7,3674,578
Franklin, PaUsa 6,7054,166
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,1134,420
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 5,5323,438
Fullertonese, NdUsa 5,5463,446


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -