Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ilirnej

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ilirnej. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ilirnej with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,9504,319
GhazniAfghanistan 6,9914,344
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,8545,502
General PicoArgentina 15,2469,474
GualeguaychuArgentina 15,1769,431
GeorgetownAscension Island 13,4158,336
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,7557,305
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5637,185
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 10,7776,697
GrazAustria 7,1034,414
GancaAzerbaijan 7,0524,382
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,0124,357
GomelBelarus 6,2353,875
GrodnoBelarus 6,2453,881
GaranhunsBrazil 13,2718,247
GoianiaBrazil 13,7918,570
GoiasBrazil 13,6848,503
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 14,2298,842
GrajauBrazil 12,7037,894
GuairaBrazil 14,4148,957
GuaramirangaBrazil 12,7177,903
GuaratingaBrazil 14,0598,737
GarouaCameroon 11,2596,996
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,6104,108
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 4,6962,918
Gladman Point, NtCanada 4,2232,624
Golden, BcCanada 4,2872,664
Goose, NfCanada 6,0183,739
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,1253,806
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 3,8702,405
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,7684,206
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,6004,101
GanzhouChina 5,8123,612
GuangzhouChina 6,1443,818
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 9,2555,751
GuayaquilEcuador 11,1636,937
GonderEthiopia 10,2966,398
GourdonFrance 7,5104,667
GrenobleFrance 7,4254,614
GeisenheimGermany 6,8714,270
GorlitzGermany 6,6554,136
GibraltarGibraltar 8,5045,284
Guatemala CityGuatemala 8,9975,591
GeorgetownGuyana 11,0126,843
GoaIndia 8,6005,344
GuwahatiIndia 6,7644,203
GelaItaly 8,2045,098
GenoaItaly 7,4744,644
GhediItaly 7,3464,565
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,7574,820
GrazzaniseItaly 7,7714,829
GrossetoItaly 7,6294,741
GrottaglieItaly 7,7764,832
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,8194,859
GuidoniaItaly 7,6884,778
GagnoaIvory Coast 11,8417,358
GifuJapan 4,0592,522
GaoMali 10,6776,635
GuamMariana Islands 6,2163,863
GuadalajaraMexico 7,8384,871
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,8944,905
GuaymasMexico 6,7864,217
GaluutMongolia 4,3962,732
GemertNetherlands 6,7224,177
GisborneNew Zealand 11,8077,337
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,8077,337
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,4557,118
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,1287,536
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,2017,582
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,9167,405
GayaNiger 11,1276,914
GardermoenNorway 5,7183,553
GeiloNorway 5,7113,549
GdanskPoland 6,2523,885
GalatiRomania 7,0344,371
Gor’KijRussia 5,5353,439
GorznyjRussia 6,8064,230
GridinoRussia 4,7592,957
GaalkacyoSomalia 10,5596,561
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 18,07911,234
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,8124,855
GijonSpain 7,6834,774
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,7326,669
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,2006,338
GoteborgSweden 5,9803,716
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,9753,713
GothenburgSweden 5,9813,717
GunnarnSweden 5,1223,183
GenevaSwitzerland 7,3024,538
GabesTunisia 8,6165,354
GafsaTunisia 8,5745,328
GiresunTurkey 7,2624,512
GoztepeTurkey 7,4984,659
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,8974,286
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 7,0894,405
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,3113,921
GajvoronUkraine 6,6884,156
GeniceskUkraine 6,8034,227
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,2214,487
Galena, AlaskaUsa 1,592989
Galva, IlUsa 6,3233,929
Galveston, TxUsa 7,3244,551
Geneva, NeUsa 6,0303,747
Genoa, NeUsa 6,0303,747
Glasgow, MtUsa 4,9943,103
Glenville, WvUsa 6,8854,278
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,6854,154
Golconda, NvUsa 5,2403,256
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,3474,566
Goodland, KsUsa 6,0413,754
Gothenburg, NeUsa 5,9503,698
Grafton, NdUsa 5,3933,351
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,3674,578
Grand Island, NeUsa 6,0233,743
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 5,7813,593
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,3203,927
Grants Pass, OrUsa 4,8873,037
Gravette, ArUsa 6,6244,116
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 4,8673,024
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,0663,769
Greenfield, InUsa 6,5914,096
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,2214,487
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,2054,477
Greensburg, KyUsa 6,8934,283
Greenville, MsUsa 7,1044,414
Greenville, OhUsa 6,6274,118
Greenville, PaUsa 6,7054,166
Greenville, TxUsa 6,8854,278
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,2454,502
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,3194,548
Griggsville, IlUsa 6,4424,003
Groton, CtUsa 6,9704,331
Gulkana, AkUsa 2,2271,384
GuanareVenezuela 10,3876,455
GuasdualitoVenezuela 10,5366,547
GuiriaVenezuela 10,4766,510


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -