Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ilirnej

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ilirnej. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ilirnej with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 7,1634,451
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,9105,537
HuamboAngola 13,6268,468
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,0616,252
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,3637,682
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,3717,687
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 9,9916,209
Horta, FaialAzores 8,1715,077
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 2,6531,648
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,8404,250
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,8174,236
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,4874,031
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,0183,740
Harrow, OnCanada 6,4994,039
Hay River, NtCanada 3,5332,196
Hope, BcCanada 4,2692,653
HaikouChina 6,6024,102
HailarChina 3,3282,068
HamiChina 5,0423,133
HetanChina 6,1653,831
HavanaCuba 8,4605,257
Hato MayorDominican Republic 9,3815,830
HigueyDominican Republic 9,4165,851
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9,2995,778
HelwanEgypt 8,6245,359
HurguadaEgypt 8,8505,500
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,6343,501
HelsinkiFinland 5,5363,440
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,5143,427
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,3586,436
HamburgGermany 6,4484,007
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,4484,007
HannoverGermany 6,5804,089
HelgolandGermany 6,4113,984
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,0754,397
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,1865,087
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,7442,948
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 5,8923,661
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 5,6333,500
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,3853,346
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 8,2015,096
HaifaIsrael 8,2115,102
HaboroJapan 2,9781,851
HachijojimaJapan 4,2112,617
HachinoheJapan 3,3812,101
HagiJapan 4,3342,693
HakodateJapan 3,2702,032
HamadaJapan 4,2612,648
HamamatsuJapan 4,0982,547
HikoneJapan 4,0882,540
HimejiJapan 4,1832,600
HiradoJapan 4,5052,799
HirooJapan 3,1451,954
HiroshimaJapan 4,3002,672
HitaJapan 4,4632,773
HitoyoshiJapan 4,5832,848
HunLibya 9,0445,620
HomboriMali 10,7936,707
HomalinMyanmar 6,7444,191
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,4514,630
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,2137,589
HighbankNew Zealand 12,3267,660
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,2307,600
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,6177,840
HororataNew Zealand 12,3257,659
HyderabadPakistan 7,8154,857
HuanucoPeru 12,1107,525
HelPoland 6,2253,868
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 2,7801,727
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,3282,690
HatangaRussia 2,4571,527
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,0872,540
Hutts GateSaint Helena 14,2928,881
HailSaudi Arabia 8,5735,327
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,9644,328
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 8,5495,313
HaejuSouth Korea 4,1672,590
HyesanSouth Korea 3,7382,323
HambantotaSri Lanka 9,2445,745
HalaibSudan 9,2905,773
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,0576,249
HudeibaSudan 9,8676,131
HaparandaSweden 4,9473,074
HarnosandSweden 5,3743,340
HamaSyria 7,9184,921
HassakahSyria 7,6584,759
Hua HinThailand 7,7834,836
HakkariTurkey 7,4554,633
Hull, EnglandUk 6,5254,055
HersonUkraine 6,8084,231
Hmel’NickijUkraine 6,6344,122
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,2224,488
Hanover, NhUsa 6,6624,140
Harrisburg, IlUsa 6,6794,150
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,8924,283
Hart, MiUsa 6,1923,848
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,8524,258
Hartington, NeUsa 5,9013,667
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,4664,639
Hay Springs, NeUsa 5,6353,502
Hays, KsUsa 6,1863,844
Healdsburg, CaUsa 5,2183,242
Hebron, NeUsa 6,1283,808
Helena, MtUsa 4,9233,059
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,5704,083
Henderson, NcUsa 7,2844,526
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,2434,501
Hermit, CoUsa 5,9543,700
Hernando, MsUsa 6,9594,325
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,3994,598
Highmore, SdUsa 5,6033,482
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,9764,335
Hillsboro, IlUsa 6,5794,088
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,4273,994
Holly, CoUsa 6,1623,829
Homer, AkUsa 2,1371,328
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,4824,028
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 6,8504,257
Horton, KsUsa 6,2603,890
Hot Springs, SdUsa 5,6353,502
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,0094,356
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,2023,854
Houma, LaUsa 7,4594,635
Houston, TexasUsa 7,2354,496
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,8814,276
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,1014,413
Huron, SdUsa 5,6933,538
HanoiVietnam 6,6734,146
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 7,6924,780
HarareZimbabwe 13,7348,534


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -