Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ilirnej

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ilirnej. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ilirnej with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,2645,757
In SalahAlgeria 9,4395,865
InnsbruckAustria 7,1304,430
IbiriteBrazil 14,2998,885
IguatuBrazil 12,9388,040
IlheusBrazil 13,8618,613
ImperatrizBrazil 12,6467,858
IndaialBrazil 14,8779,244
IpameriBrazil 13,9358,659
IraiBrazil 14,7739,180
IreceBrazil 13,4158,336
ItaberabaBrazil 13,5858,442
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,0617,495
ItaitubaBrazil 12,2607,619
ItamarandibaBrazil 14,0988,761
ItaperunaBrazil 14,4849,000
ItapevaBrazil 14,5769,058
ItirucuBrazil 13,6858,504
ItuacuBrazil 13,7018,514
IvinhemaBrazil 14,2398,849
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,5161,563
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,0323,127
Inuvik, NtCanada 2,3731,474
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,7692,963
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 2,7761,725
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 13,4538,360
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 12,4737,751
Isla Diego RamirezChile 16,94410,529
ImbertDominican Republic 9,2295,735
IzobambaEcuador 11,0316,855
IsmailiaEgypt 8,5225,296
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,1495,685
IoanninaGreece 7,8034,849
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,5512,828
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,6812,909
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,7794,834
IranshahrIran 7,9364,932
IstranaItaly 7,2934,532
IidaJapan 4,0142,494
IizukaJapan 4,4362,757
IrakoJapan 4,1302,566
IriomotejimaJapan 5,6343,501
IrozakiJapan 4,0812,536
IshigakijimaJapan 5,6303,499
IshinomakiJapan 3,6072,242
IwamizawaJapan 3,0941,923
IzuharaJapan 4,4282,751
IrbidJordan 8,2165,105
IfraneMorocco 8,7975,467
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,6397,854
IlorinNigeria 11,4897,140
InchonNorth Korea 4,1892,603
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,7672,341
IslamabadPakistan 6,7944,222
IquitosPeru 11,5937,204
IloiloPhilippines 7,1184,423
IasiRomania 6,8634,265
IcaRussia 1,449900
IrkutskRussia 3,7192,311
Ivdel’Russia 4,6322,879
IbizaSpain 8,1605,071
IspartaTurkey 7,8014,848
IstanbulTurkey 7,4924,656
IzmirTurkey 7,8084,852
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 6,7354,185
IzmailUkraine 7,0284,367
Imperial, NeUsa 5,8693,647
Independence, KsUsa 6,5054,042
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,5994,101
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,6084,106
Indianola, IaUsa 6,1883,845
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 5,4753,402
Inverness, FlUsa 7,8574,882
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 6,0673,770
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 5,9223,680
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,6774,149
IsokaZambia 12,8597,991


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -