Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ilirnej

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ilirnej. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ilirnej with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,7984,224
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,8194,238
JuninArgentina 15,2449,473
JacarezinhoBrazil 14,4578,984
JacobinaBrazil 13,4368,349
JaguaruanaBrazil 12,7987,953
Joao PessoaBrazil 13,1088,145
Joao PinheiroBrazil 13,9918,694
Juiz De ForaBrazil 14,5069,014
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 4,3352,694
JiuquanChina 5,1203,182
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,7336,048
JarabacoaDominican Republic 9,2945,775
JimaniDominican Republic 9,3345,800
JoensuuFinland 5,1863,223
JokioinenFinland 5,4853,409
JyvskylFinland 5,2823,282
JakobshavnGreenland 4,5502,827
JulianehbGreenland 5,5203,430
JagdalpurIndia 7,8824,898
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 9,4575,877
JerusalemIsrael 8,3065,161
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,4665,882
JosNigeria 11,2767,007
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,6482,888
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,6422,884
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 7,5174,671
JhelumPakistan 6,8374,249
JiwaniPakistan 8,1125,041
JuliacaPeru 12,9308,035
JakutskRussia 1,8781,167
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,5154,049
JenisejskRussia 3,7052,302
Juzno-KurilskRussia 2,8961,799
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 2,6821,667
JamestownSaint Helena 14,2898,879
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,2675,759
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,6646,006
JohannesburgSouth Africa 14,6979,133
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,4405,245
JubaSudan 11,2957,019
JokkmokkSweden 4,9243,060
JönköpingSweden 5,9463,695
Jonkoping ASweden 5,9503,698
JendoubaTunisia 8,3475,187
JerbaTunisia 8,6085,349
JerseyUk 7,0384,374
JaltaUkraine 6,9964,348
Jackson, MsUsa 7,2084,479
Jackson, TnUsa 6,9254,304
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,7164,795
Jacksonville, IlUsa 6,4414,003
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,8104,232
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 2,9561,837


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -