Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ilirnej

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ilirnej. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ilirnej with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,8574,261
KandaharAfghanistan 7,2984,535
KhostAfghanistan 6,9484,318
KunduzAfghanistan 6,6584,137
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 17,77511,046
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5747,192
KlagenfurtAustria 7,1574,447
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,0464,379
KandiBenin 11,2166,970
Kamloops, BcCanada 4,1942,606
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,7803,591
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,7793,591
Kelowna, BcCanada 4,3062,676
Kenora, OnCanada 5,3223,307
Kingston, OnCanada 6,4934,035
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 2,0721,287
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,0591,901
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,3323,313
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,4263,993
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 6,0993,790
KashiChina 6,0983,789
KunmingChina 6,4003,977
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,7177,903
KhargaEgypt 9,1175,665
KosseirEgypt 8,9435,557
KajaaniFinland 5,0523,139
KuopioFinland 5,1963,229
KuusamoFinland 4,8523,015
KarlsruheGermany 6,9754,334
KasselGermany 6,7114,170
KonstanzGermany 7,1114,419
KumasiGhana 11,7487,301
KalamataGreece 8,0655,012
KerkiraGreece 7,8294,865
Kythira IslandGreece 8,1295,052
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,7842,973
Kap TobinGreenland 4,6902,914
KankanGuinea 11,3807,072
KindiaGuinea 11,4207,096
KissidougouGuinea 11,4897,139
Kahului, MauiHawaii 5,7253,557
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 6,2103,859
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 6,2113,859
KeszthelyHungary 7,1014,413
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,4373,379
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,2624,513
KotaIndia 7,5314,680
KozhikodeIndia 8,9495,561
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 9,3115,786
KermanIran 7,7644,825
KermanshahIran 7,6834,774
Khoram AbadIran 7,7414,810
KilkennyIreland 6,6834,153
KingstonJamaica 9,1965,715
KagoshimaJapan 4,6592,895
KanazawaJapan 3,9392,447
KaruizawaJapan 3,9062,427
KatsuuraJapan 3,9812,474
KawaguchikoJapan 3,9892,479
KitamiesashiJapan 2,8931,798
KobeJapan 4,1802,598
KochiJapan 4,3512,704
KofuJapan 3,9772,472
KumagayaJapan 3,9022,425
KumamotoJapan 4,5232,811
KumejimaJapan 5,3303,312
KureJapan 4,3142,681
KushiroJapan 3,0441,892
KutchanJapan 3,1571,962
KyotoJapan 4,1312,567
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,9513,077
KitaleKenya 11,5987,207
Kuwait CityKuwait 8,1905,090
KufraLibya 9,4305,860
KaunasLithuania 6,1123,798
KlaipedaLithuania 6,0683,770
KybartaiLithuania 6,1573,826
KarongaMalawi 12,8007,954
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,3495,188
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,8484,877
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,6955,403
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,4035,222
KuantanMalaysia 8,5595,319
KuchingMalaysia 8,5245,297
KayesMali 10,9326,793
KeniebaMali 11,1086,903
KidalMali 10,4246,478
KitaMali 11,0826,886
KoutiaMali 11,1446,925
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 6,5074,043
KisinevMoldova 6,8494,256
KhalkhgolMongolia 3,5232,189
KhatgalMongolia 4,0582,522
KhovdMongolia 4,6402,883
KhujirtMongolia 4,2652,650
KhutagMongolia 4,0432,512
KenitraMorocco 8,7145,415
KalewaMyanmar 6,9394,312
KathaMyanmar 6,7544,197
KawthaungMyanmar 8,1085,039
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,3544,570
KengtungMyanmar 6,9054,291
KhamtiMyanmar 6,5974,099
KeetmanshoopNamibia 15,0489,351
KathmanduNepal 6,8704,269
KoumacNew Caledonia 9,7696,070
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,2047,584
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,7707,314
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,0607,494
KarioiNew Zealand 11,8847,385
KawerauNew Zealand 11,7387,294
KopuaNew Zealand 11,9547,428
KanoNigeria 11,0416,861
KangnungNorth Korea 4,0792,535
KarasjokNorway 4,5462,825
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,5743,464
KristiansandNorway 5,9733,711
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,4323,376
KhasabOman 8,2075,100
KarachiPakistan 7,9334,930
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 7,9174,919
KhanpurPakistan 7,3924,593
KhuzdarPakistan 7,6384,747
KororPalau 7,1214,425
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,7864,217
KlodzkoPoland 6,7104,170
KoszalinPoland 6,3083,920
KrakowPoland 6,6984,162
KalakanRussia 2,9451,830
KaliningradRussia 6,1843,843
KamenskoeRussia 535332
KandalaksaRussia 4,6742,905
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,3192,684
KazanRussia 5,4373,379
KemRussia 4,8583,019
KerchRussia 6,8434,252
KhabarovskRussia 2,7841,730
KirenskRussia 3,1061,930
KirovRussia 5,1383,193
KljuciRussia 1,270789
KolpasevRussia 4,0742,532
KorfRussia 773481
KostromaRussia 5,4573,391
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 1,406874
KotlasRussia 4,9613,083
KrasnodarRussia 6,8094,231
KrasnojarskRussia 5,4793,405
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,0943,166
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,8802,411
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,0381,888
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 5,6423,506
KurganRussia 4,9593,082
KurskRussia 6,1833,842
KyraRussia 3,6282,255
KigaliRwanda 12,0707,500
KoldaSenegal 11,1026,899
KabalaSierra Leone 11,4727,129
KosiceSlovakia 6,8224,239
KimberleySouth Africa 15,0879,375
KimchaekSouth Korea 3,7742,345
KurunegalaSri Lanka 9,1395,679
KadugliSudan 10,6926,644
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,8226,103
KassalaSudan 10,0166,224
KhartoumSudan 10,1186,287
KostiSudan 10,3756,447
KalmarSweden 6,0393,753
KaresuandoSweden 4,6962,918
KarlstadSweden 5,7753,589
KristianstadSweden 6,1363,813
KamishliSyria 7,5864,714
KanchanaburiThailand 7,6524,755
Khlong YaiThailand 7,7454,813
Khon KaenThailand 7,2674,516
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,6884,777
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,4494,629
KairouanTunisia 8,4205,232
KahramanmarasTurkey 7,6514,754
KarsTurkey 7,1654,453
KastamonuTurkey 7,3364,559
KayseriTurkey 7,5704,704
KonyaTurkey 7,7284,802
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,4614,015
KushkaTurkmenistan 7,0504,381
KinlossUk 6,1103,797
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,3723,960
KievUkraine 6,4554,011
KirillovkaUkraine 6,6424,128
KirovogradUkraine 6,6184,112
KlepininoUkraine 6,8734,271
KomissarovkaUkraine 6,5874,093
Kovel’Ukraine 6,4884,032
Krovoj RogUkraine 6,6454,129
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,3773,963
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 4,6712,903
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 6,3283,932
Keene, NhUsa 6,7644,203
Kenton, OhUsa 6,5634,079
Kenton, OkUsa 6,2193,865
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,3235,172
Kimball, NeUsa 5,7873,596
King Salmon, AkUsa 1,9881,235
Kingfisher, OkUsa 6,5234,054
Kinston, NcUsa 7,3864,590
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 4,9183,056
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,0874,404
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 2,2361,389
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 1,263785
KabompoZambia 13,4928,384
KabweZambia 13,4538,360
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,4478,356
KafirondaZambia 13,2678,245
KaomaZambia 13,6038,453
KasamaZambia 12,9188,028
KasempaZambia 13,4368,349
KawambwaZambia 12,9398,040
KaroiZimbabwe 13,6698,494


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -