Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ilirnej

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ilirnej. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ilirnej with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,7584,821
LuandaAngola 13,2518,235
LuenaAngola 13,4148,336
La PlataArgentina 15,4039,571
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 13,7928,571
La RiojaArgentina 14,4899,003
LaboulayeArgentina 15,1059,387
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 16,26910,110
Las LomitasArgentina 14,2518,856
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,2257,597
LavertonAustralia 11,8517,364
LearmonthAustralia 10,8906,767
LongreachAustralia 10,2756,385
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 10,2746,384
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,0126,843
Low HeadAustralia 12,1757,566
LinzAustria 6,9864,341
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,8213,617
LerwickUk 5,8223,618
La PazBolivia 13,1158,150
LavrasBrazil 14,4038,950
LencoisBrazil 13,5648,429
LinharesBrazil 14,3368,908
LondrinaBrazil 14,4438,975
LomBulgaria 7,3114,543
La Ronge, SkCanada 4,4162,744
La Tuque, QcCanada 5,8423,631
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,0781,913
Langara, BcCanada 3,3502,082
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,3213,306
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 4,6052,862
London, OnCanada 6,4594,014
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,1272,565
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 4,4222,748
Lytton, BcCanada 4,1892,603
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 9,4295,859
La Serena-La FloridaChile 14,3648,926
LanzhouChina 5,2443,258
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,4263,993
Las GaviotasColombia 10,8136,719
LimonCosta Rica 9,7816,078
LarnacaCyprus 8,0304,990
LimassolCyprus 8,0655,012
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,1878,195
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,8107,960
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,2043,855
La RomanaDominican Republic 9,4275,858
La VegaDominican Republic 9,2915,773
Las AmericasDominican Republic 9,4005,841
LuperonDominican Republic 9,2045,719
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,9586,809
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,3867,075
LuxorEgypt 9,0365,615
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,1085,660
Laucala BayFiji 9,5355,925
LappeenrantaFinland 5,3813,344
Le MansFrance 7,1664,453
LilleFrance 6,8534,259
LyonFrance 7,3714,581
LambarnGabon 12,4187,717
LastourvilleGabon 12,3857,696
LibrevilleGabon 12,3047,646
LeipzigGermany 6,6644,141
LindenbergGermany 6,5534,072
LamiaGreece 7,8584,883
LarissaGreece 7,7794,834
LemnosGreece 7,6984,783
LimnosGreece 7,6914,779
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,8996,151
LabeGuinea 11,2797,009
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 5,5233,432
La CeibaHonduras 9,0315,612
La MesaHonduras 9,0175,603
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,5574,075
LudhianaIndia 6,9534,320
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,4025,221
LatinaItaly 7,7354,807
LatronicoItaly 7,8464,876
LecceItaly 7,7944,843
LodwarKenya 11,3547,056
Luang PrabangLaos 6,9444,315
LiepajaLatvia 5,9893,722
LaukuvaLithuania 6,0623,767
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,9304,306
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,6074,727
LabuanMalaysia 7,9434,936
LuqaMalta 8,3345,179
Le LamentinMartinique 10,0926,272
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 7,1924,469
LashioMyanmar 6,8194,237
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,3047,646
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,4387,729
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,1337,540
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,3747,689
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,0127,464
LincolnNew Zealand 12,3377,667
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,0757,504
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,0757,504
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,0757,504
LagosNigeria 11,7147,279
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,6593,517
LillehammerNorway 5,6283,498
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,9504,319
La VictoriaParaguay 14,0978,760
LimaPeru 12,2957,640
LegaspiPhilippines 6,8214,239
LisbonPortugal 8,2305,114
LeninbadRussia 6,2733,898
LevsiRussia 4,5642,836
LungiSierra Leone 11,5797,195
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,2194,486
LanzaroteSpain 9,3175,790
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,7894,840
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,2814,525
LuganoSwitzerland 7,2984,535
LatakiaSyria 7,9024,910
LampangThailand 7,2184,485
LoeiThailand 7,2094,480
Lop BuriThailand 7,5274,677
LomeTogo 11,7837,322
LeemingUk 6,4714,021
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,8213,617
London, EnglandUk 6,7784,212
London-GatwickUk 6,8074,230
LynehamUk 6,7844,215
L’VovUkraine 6,6524,134
LjubasevkaUkraine 6,7324,183
LozovajaUkraine 6,4794,026
LubnyUkraine 6,4424,003
LuckUkraine 6,5284,057
LuganskUkraine 6,4394,001
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,0113,736
La Harpe, IlUsa 6,3043,917
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,3474,566
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,3054,539
Lake City, FlUsa 7,7174,795
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,5714,083
Laketown, UtUsa 5,3993,355
Lamar, MoUsa 6,4854,030
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,0084,355
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,1323,811
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 5,4163,366
Langdon, NdUsa 5,2603,268
Laramie, WyUsa 5,6883,535
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,3104,542
Larned, KsUsa 6,2853,905
Las Animas, CoUsa 6,1213,804
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 5,7943,601
Laurel, MdUsa 7,0114,357
Lawrence, KsUsa 6,3463,944
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,7954,223
Le Mars, IaUsa 5,9143,675
Lebanon, MoUsa 6,5244,054
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 6,3863,968
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 5,6033,482
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,8334,246
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,1414,438
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,0574,385
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,0144,358
Lewiston, IdUsa 4,7322,941
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,7234,178
Lexington, MoUsa 6,3863,968
Lexington, VaUsa 7,0514,381
Libby, MtUsa 4,6092,864
Lincoln, NeUsa 6,0953,787
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,9774,336
Lisbon, NdUsa 5,5463,446
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 6,8814,276
Llano, TxUsa 6,9814,338
Lodgepole, NeUsa 5,8283,622
Long Beach, CaUsa 5,8883,659
Los Angeles, CaUsa 5,8613,642
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 5,8663,645
Los Lunas, NmUsa 6,2793,902
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,2844,526
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,7834,215
Louisville, MsUsa 7,1824,463
Loup City, NeUsa 5,9653,707
Lowville, NyUsa 6,5734,084
Lubbock, TexasUsa 6,5994,101
Luling, TxUsa 7,1694,455
Lusk, WyUsa 5,5993,479
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,1054,415
LivingstoneZambia 13,8948,634
LundaziZambia 13,0698,121
LusakaZambia 13,5568,424
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,5468,418


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -