Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ilirnej

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ilirnej. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ilirnej with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,7894,219
NeuquenArgentina 15,3869,561
Nueve De JulioArgentina 15,3369,530
Norfolk IslandAustralia 10,7076,653
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 9,6956,024
Nowra RanAustralia 11,4597,121
NuriootpaAustralia 11,5727,191
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,4325,240
NatitingouBenin 11,3227,036
Nova FriburgoBrazil 14,5839,062
NgaoundereCameroon 11,4727,129
NkoundjaCameroon 11,7107,277
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,6543,513
Nanaimo, BcCanada 4,1832,600
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,3103,921
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,7583,578
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,7931,736
North Battleford, SkCanada 4,5122,804
North Bay, OnCanada 6,1843,843
N’DjamenaChad 10,9216,786
NanchangChina 5,4973,416
NanjingChina 5,0403,132
NanningChina 6,4133,985
NicosiaCyprus 8,0094,977
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,2893,908
NaguaDominican Republic 9,2965,777
NeybaDominican Republic 9,3365,801
NegeleEthiopia 10,9896,829
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 9,4845,893
NandiFiji 9,4845,893
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,3923,351
NancyFrance 7,0324,370
NantesFrance 7,2644,514
NiceFrance 7,5774,708
NeustrelitzGermany 6,4424,003
NurembergGermany 6,8884,280
NurnbergGermany 6,8884,280
NaxosGreece 7,9914,966
NanortalikGreenland 5,5953,477
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,4823,406
NordGreenland 3,4622,151
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,0643,147
NzerekoreGuinea 11,6707,252
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,8054,850
New DelhiIndia 7,1294,430
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,7874,839
NaganoJapan 3,8832,413
NagasakiJapan 4,5602,833
NagoJapan 5,2633,270
NagoyaJapan 4,0772,534
Naha, OkinawaJapan 5,3133,302
NaraJapan 4,1612,586
NazeJapan 5,0253,123
NemuroJapan 2,9751,849
NiigataJapan 3,7272,316
NikkoJapan 3,8372,384
NobeokaJapan 4,5152,806
NairobiKenya 11,7877,325
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,4724,643
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,9053,670
NidaLithuania 6,1153,800
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 12,6197,842
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 13,3578,300
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,9608,053
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,1008,140
NaraMali 10,8436,738
NioroMali 10,8416,737
NemaMauritania 10,6816,638
NouakchottMauritania 10,5196,537
NoumeaNew Caledonia 9,9566,187
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,8927,390
NelsonNew Zealand 12,0787,506
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,8267,349
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,0577,493
NandaimeNicaragua 9,4745,887
N’GuigmiNiger 10,7246,664
NiameyNiger 10,9646,813
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,7532,954
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,3702,716
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,6882,292
NawabshahPakistan 7,7294,803
NokkundiPakistan 7,6924,780
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 13,7898,569
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 6,7714,207
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,1982,609
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 3,1461,955
NikolaevRussia 6,7804,213
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 2,1401,330
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 1,344835
NizneangarskRussia 3,1981,987
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,7202,312
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,4592,771
NovgorodRussia 5,5883,472
NovosibirskRussia 4,3602,710
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 9,1735,700
No. 6Sudan 9,5675,945
NyalaSudan 10,7096,655
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,0874,404
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,4584,635
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,1995,095
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,1154,421
NarathiwatThailand 8,3415,183
NigdeTurkey 7,6734,768
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,9124,295
Nikopol’Ukraine 6,6634,140
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,5194,051
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,5194,051
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 6,9494,318
Natchez, MsUsa 7,2334,495
Neosho, MoUsa 6,5844,092
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,8984,287
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,9444,315
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,7054,166
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,0503,760
New London, WiUsa 6,0533,761
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,4464,627
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,4384,622
New Ulm, MnUsa 5,8943,663
New YorkUsa 6,9064,291
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,9494,318
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,9334,308
Newark, NjUsa 6,9314,307
Newberry, MiUsa 5,9943,724
Newberry, ScUsa 7,3454,564
Newkirk, OkUsa 6,4654,017
Newnan, GaUsa 7,3354,558
Newport, TnUsa 7,1054,415
Nome, AlaskaUsa 1,236768
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,2534,507
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 5,9573,702
North Bend, OregonUsa 4,7002,920
North Loup, NeUsa 5,8933,662
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 5,9093,672
Norton, KsUsa 6,0483,758
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,5884,094
NdolaZambia 13,2938,261


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -