Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ilirnej

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ilirnej. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ilirnej with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,5345,303
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,7426,054
OranArgentina 13,9508,669
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7966,709
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 10,8826,762
OstendeBelgium 6,7814,214
ObidosBrazil 12,0247,472
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 11,1236,912
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,4113,984
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,4133,985
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 15,3389,531
OdenseDenmark 6,2523,885
OtavaloEcuador 10,9806,823
Ono-I-LauFiji 9,8386,113
OuluFinland 5,0213,120
OroomiehIran 7,4074,603
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,8524,879
OdienneIvory Coast 11,4737,130
ObihiroJapan 3,0831,916
OfunatoJapan 3,5292,193
OitaJapan 4,4492,765
OkayamaJapan 4,2252,625
OkinoerabuJapan 5,1513,201
OmaezakiJapan 4,0992,547
OmuJapan 2,9181,813
OnahamaJapan 3,7752,346
OsakaJapan 4,1722,593
OshimaJapan 4,0512,517
OtaruJapan 3,1201,939
OwaseJapan 4,2162,620
OuarzazateMorocco 9,0895,648
OujoaMorocco 8,6375,367
OuanahamNew Caledonia 9,7886,083
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,9647,435
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,4297,724
OphirNew Zealand 12,4957,765
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,7397,295
OtautauNew Zealand 12,6117,837
OcotalNicaragua 9,2635,756
OrlandNorway 5,3523,326
OsloNorway 5,7513,573
OhotskRussia 1,500932
OkhotskRussia 1,500932
OlekminskRussia 2,3851,482
OlenekRussia 2,2511,399
OmskRussia 4,7202,933
OnegaRussia 4,8943,041
OrenburgRussia 5,6623,518
OymyakonRussia 1,227762
OviedoSpain 7,7064,788
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,3553,328
Orkney IslandsUk 5,9623,705
OdessaUkraine 6,8714,270
OvrucUkraine 6,3963,975
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,0584,386
Oakdale, NeUsa 5,9333,687
Oakland, MdUsa 6,9424,314
Oakley, IdUsa 5,2733,276
Oconto, WiUsa 6,0363,751
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,4654,018
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 6,6014,102
Olathe, KsUsa 6,3463,944
Olivia, MnUsa 5,7783,591
Olympia, WaUsa 4,4282,751
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 6,0843,781
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 6,0733,774
Oolitic, InUsa 6,6544,135
Orlando, FlUsa 7,9404,934
Orono, MeUsa 6,6494,132
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,0973,789
Oswego, NyUsa 6,5734,085
Ottawa, IlUsa 6,3793,964
Ottawa, KsUsa 6,3463,944
Owensboro, KyUsa 6,7764,210
Owosso, MiUsa 6,3573,950
Ozark, ArUsa 6,7844,216


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -