Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ilirnej

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ilirnej. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ilirnej with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,2365,740
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,1805,083
ParanaArgentina 14,9819,310
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 14,8929,254
PehuajoArgentina 15,3379,531
PergaminoArgentina 15,1919,440
PigeArgentina 15,4909,626
Pilar ObsArgentina 14,8379,220
PosadasArgentina 14,6969,132
PresidenciaArgentina 14,4718,992
Puente Del IncaArgentina 14,7089,140
Punta IndioArgentina 15,4679,611
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8537,365
Port HedlandAustralia 10,5496,555
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,2835,147
ParakouBenin 11,4167,094
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,3298,283
ParacatuBrazil 13,9198,650
ParanaBrazil 13,3928,322
ParanaguaBrazil 14,7539,168
ParanaibaBrazil 14,0538,733
ParintinsBrazil 12,0627,496
ParnaibaBrazil 12,5247,783
Passo FundoBrazil 14,9129,267
Patos De MinasBrazil 14,0788,748
PaulistanaBrazil 13,0898,133
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,2928,260
Pedra AzulBrazil 13,9388,661
PeixeBrazil 13,3188,276
PetrolinaBrazil 13,2408,227
PicosBrazil 12,9658,056
PiraiBrazil 14,5839,062
PirenopolisBrazil 13,7128,521
PompeuBrazil 14,1878,816
Ponta PoraBrazil 14,2028,825
Porto De MozBrazil 12,1047,521
Porto UniaoBrazil 14,7469,164
Porto VelhoBrazil 12,4677,747
Porto-AlegreBrazil 15,1379,406
Porto-NacionalBrazil 13,1748,186
PosseBrazil 13,5998,451
PlevenBulgaria 7,3294,554
PlovdivBulgaria 7,4604,636
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,6894,778
Peace River, AbCanada 3,8412,387
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,8002,362
Penticton, BcCanada 4,3412,697
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,2943,911
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,4333,998
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 5,3143,302
Port Alberni, BcCanada 4,1272,565
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,6484,131
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,9022,424
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 5,1653,209
Prince Albert, SkCanada 4,5732,842
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,8232,375
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,4592,150
Princeton, BcCanada 4,8763,030
ParronChile 14,8219,210
Puerto AysenChile 15,8079,822
Puerto MonttChile 15,4169,580
Punta ArenasChile 16,56710,295
PingbianChina 5,3263,310
PeralesColombia 10,6656,628
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,7676,691
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,7086,033
PragueCzech Republic 6,7814,214
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,3705,823
PimentelDominican Republic 9,3085,784
PoloDominican Republic 9,3815,830
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9,2315,736
PichilingueEcuador 11,0716,880
PortoviejoEcuador 11,0246,851
PuyoEcuador 11,1746,944
Port-SaidEgypt 8,4495,251
ParisFrance 7,0534,383
PerpignanFrance 7,7204,797
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 15,2549,479
Port-GentilGabon 12,4417,731
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,6316,606
PotsdamGermany 6,5484,069
PatrasGreece 7,9434,936
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,5662,216
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,6343,501
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 9,9006,152
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,3125,786
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,2075,721
PecsHungary 7,1664,453
PambanIndia 9,0035,594
PuneIndia 8,2875,150
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,1625,693
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,7185,418
PadovaItaly 7,3264,552
Paganella MountainItaly 7,2554,508
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,1045,036
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,1015,034
PantelleriaItaly 8,2675,137
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,4134,607
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,9884,964
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,5714,705
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,6194,734
PiacenzaItaly 7,4094,604
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,5354,682
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,4274,615
Ponza IslandItaly 7,8044,849
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,7894,840
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,7304,803
PrizziItaly 8,1465,062
PakseLaos 7,2844,526
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,5215,295
PamplemoussesMauritius 12,9368,038
PlaisanceMauritius 12,9648,056
PohnpeiMicronesia 6,7444,191
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,5434,687
PatheinMyanmar 7,5724,705
PutaoMyanmar 6,3903,971
PyiMyanmar 7,3464,565
PoindimieNew Caledonia 9,8086,095
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,6517,240
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,9797,444
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,9787,444
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,0417,482
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,5167,156
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,7787,319
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,3335,799
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,8577,368
PohangNorth Korea 4,2372,633
PyongyangNorth Korea 4,0642,525
PadidanPakistan 7,6784,771
PanjgurPakistan 7,8274,864
ParachinarPakistan 6,8914,282
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 8,0254,987
PeshawarPakistan 6,8174,236
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 8,6885,399
PilarParaguay 14,5619,048
PiscoPeru 12,5087,773
PiuraPeru 11,4497,115
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 12,6697,873
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 7,3514,568
PoznanPoland 6,4924,034
PrzemyslPoland 6,6764,148
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,0374,994
PortalegrePortugal 8,1635,072
Porto Portugal 7,9604,946
PavelecRussia 5,8993,666
PecoraRussia 4,3202,684
PermRussia 5,0173,118
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 1,6541,028
PetrozavodskRussia 5,1853,222
PjatigorskRussia 6,8034,228
PoronajskRussia 2,4421,517
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,7324,183
Providenja BayRussia 910565
PskovRussia 5,7183,553
PodorSenegal 10,6836,638
PopradSlovakia 6,8004,225
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 15,6019,694
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,6559,107
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,0735,016
PuttalamSri Lanka 9,1045,657
Port SudanSudan 9,5535,936
ParamariboSuriname 11,2046,963
PiteňSweden 5,0383,131
PalmyraSyria 7,9344,931
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,0466,242
PhetchabunThailand 7,3374,560
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,3374,559
PhraeThailand 7,2064,478
PhuketThailand 8,3305,177
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,3075,162
Prachin BuriThailand 7,5734,706
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,8654,888
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,5046,527
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,9214,301
PoltavaUkraine 6,4494,007
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 15,2359,467
PradoUruguay 15,4569,605
Punta Del EsteUruguay 15,5159,641
Palestine, IlUsa 6,6174,112
Pana, IlUsa 6,5374,062
Paoli, InUsa 6,6914,158
Paris, IlUsa 6,5174,049
Park Rapids, MnUsa 5,5723,463
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,4664,639
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 5,5673,459
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 6,6844,153
Pawhuska, OkUsa 6,5244,054
Pawnee City, NeUsa 6,2083,858
Pendleton, OrUsa 4,7192,933
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,5084,665
Peoria, IlUsa 6,3873,969
Perry, OkUsa 6,5644,079
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,9794,337
Philo, OhUsa 6,7364,186
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 6,1903,846
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 5,6103,486
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 6,9404,313
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 5,6033,482
Pipestone, MnUsa 5,8043,607
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,7464,192
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,9064,291
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,9164,298
Pocahontas, ArUsa 6,8024,227
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 5,2453,259
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 5,6033,482
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,3793,964
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,0564,385
Port Angeles, WaUsa 4,3292,690
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,2904,530
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,8734,271
Port Townsend, WaUsa 4,3292,690
Portage, WiUsa 6,0823,780
Portland, MaineUsa 6,7494,194
Portland, OregonUsa 4,5672,838
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,0963,788
Prescott, ArUsa 6,9244,303
Priest River, IdUsa 4,5712,841
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,1474,441
Princeton, InUsa 6,7174,174
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,9124,295
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 6,0313,748
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,8276,728
PetaukeZambia 13,3418,290


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -