Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ilirnej

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ilirnej. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ilirnej with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 14,8799,246
ReconquistaArgentina 14,7469,163
Rio CuartoArgentina 14,9699,302
Rio GallegosArgentina 16,51410,262
RivadaviaArgentina 14,1098,768
RosarioArgentina 15,0859,374
RichmondAustralia 11,3077,027
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 10,1826,327
RecifeBrazil 13,2118,210
RemansoBrazil 13,2288,220
Rio BrancoBrazil 12,4497,736
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 14,6349,094
Rio NegroBrazil 14,7749,181
Rio VerdeBrazil 13,8738,621
Red Deer, AbCanada 4,3362,694
Red Lake, OnCanada 5,2223,245
Regina (cda), SkCanada 4,8663,024
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 4,8663,024
Resolute, NtCanada 3,1931,984
Revelstoke, BcCanada 4,2662,651
Roberval, QcCanada 6,1923,848
RuoqiangChina 5,6333,500
Rafael NunezColombia 10,0246,229
RandersDenmark 6,1393,815
RestauracionDominican Republic 9,2925,774
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 9,2615,755
Rapa NuiEaster Island 12,4697,748
RumipambaEcuador 11,0976,896
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,5615,320
Ras NsranyEgypt 8,7435,433
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,6175,355
RochambeauFrench Guiana 11,3967,082
RostockGermany 6,3643,955
RhodesGreece 8,0054,974
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,1453,197
ReykhólarIceland 5,2383,255
ReykjavíkIceland 5,3853,346
RamsarIran 7,3034,538
RashtIran 7,2954,533
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,7134,172
RadicofaniItaly 7,6034,725
Resia PassItaly 7,1954,471
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,4684,641
RivoltoItaly 7,2484,504
Rolle PassItaly 7,2304,493
RomeItaly 7,6964,783
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,7174,795
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,2584,511
RumoiJapan 3,0231,879
RigaLatvia 5,8923,661
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,0703,772
RodriguesMauritius 12,6447,857
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,0182,497
RabatMorocco 8,7435,433
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,5134,668
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 14,0798,749
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,0707,501
RangioraNew Zealand 12,2997,643
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,1667,560
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,5807,196
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,7157,280
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,7387,294
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,5347,789
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,6947,267
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,7257,286
RivasNicaragua 9,5185,915
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 7,5644,700
RebolyRussia 5,0443,134
Rostov On DonRussia 6,5614,077
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 8,7045,409
RagaSudan 11,0756,882
RashadSudan 10,5616,563
RenkSudan 10,5236,539
RumbekSudan 11,1446,925
RanongThailand 8,1055,037
Roi EtThailand 7,2734,520
RizeTurkey 7,1904,468
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,6884,156
Razdel’NajaUkraine 6,8424,252
RomnyUkraine 6,3523,947
RovnoUkraine 6,5284,057
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 8,2805,145
RochaUruguay 15,4899,625
Racine, WiUsa 6,2533,886
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,2704,518
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 5,5243,433
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 5,5223,431
Reading, PaUsa 6,9114,294
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 5,0963,167
Red Lodge, MtUsa 5,1703,213
Redding, CaUsa 5,0613,145
Redlands, CaUsa 5,9203,679
Reno, NevadaUsa 5,2653,272
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,4544,011
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,1534,445
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,1534,445
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,0804,400
Rochester, MnUsa 5,9593,703
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,5694,082
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 5,9143,675
Rockford, IlUsa 6,2573,888
Rockville, InUsa 6,5544,073
Rockwell City, IaUsa 6,0513,760
Rome, GaUsa 7,2344,495
Roseau, MnUsa 5,3363,316
Roseburg, OrUsa 4,7932,978
Roswell, NmUsa 6,5214,052
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,0454,378
Rushville, IlUsa 6,4033,979


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -