Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ilirnej

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ilirnej. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ilirnej with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,7824,215
ShkoderAlbania 7,5674,702
SkikdaAlgeria 8,3265,174
SaltaArgentina 14,0808,749
San AntonioArgentina 15,6919,750
San LuisArgentina 14,8989,258
San RafaelArgentina 14,9469,287
Santa RosaArgentina 15,3129,515
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 14,4248,963
SarmientoArgentina 15,9769,928
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,3427,048
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,3327,042
SalzburgAustria 7,0494,381
SakiAzerbaijan 6,9724,332
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,0834,401
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,9854,341
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,0414,997
SaveBenin 11,5647,186
Santa CruzBolivia 13,4378,350
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,3944,595
SalvadorBrazil 13,6798,501
Santa MariaBrazil 15,0189,332
SantaremBrazil 12,1037,521
SantosBrazil 14,6529,105
Sao CarlosBrazil 14,4028,949
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 12,6367,852
Sao GoncaloBrazil 13,0038,080
Sao JoaquimBrazil 14,9999,321
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 14,8379,220
Sao LourencoBrazil 14,4959,007
Sao LuisBrazil 12,4057,708
Sao MateusBrazil 14,2658,865
São PauloBrazil 14,5979,071
Sao SimaoBrazil 14,3558,920
Sena MadureiraBrazil 12,3297,661
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 13,3648,305
SerrinhaBrazil 13,5198,401
Sete LagoasBrazil 14,2348,845
SobralBrazil 12,6247,845
SoureBrazil 12,0987,518
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 13,3178,275
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 15,4249,585
SurubimBrazil 13,1728,185
SadovoBulgaria 7,4584,635
SandanskiBulgaria 7,5554,695
SofiaBulgaria 7,4344,620
SiemreapCambodia 7,5424,687
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,0104,356
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 4,7222,934
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,7064,167
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,4882,167
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,9932,481
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,4944,036
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 4,6272,875
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 5,9983,727
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,7073,546
Scott, SkCanada 4,5252,812
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,1903,847
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,8444,253
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,5244,054
Shingle Point, YtCanada 2,2051,370
Simcoe, OnCanada 5,3783,342
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 5,3813,344
Slave Lake, AbCanada 4,0282,503
Smithers, BcCanada 3,5532,208
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,5624,078
Summerside, PeCanada 6,6464,130
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 4,7602,958
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 4,7552,955
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,7744,209
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 9,3675,821
SalCape Verde 10,6336,607
SantiagoChile 14,7439,161
SewellChile 14,8149,205
ShanghaiChina 5,0173,118
ShantouChina 6,0013,729
ShenyangChina 3,8842,413
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,5625,942
Simon BolivarColombia 10,0016,214
San JoseCosta Rica 9,7426,054
SibenikCroatia 7,4514,630
SplitCroatia 7,4674,640
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,2093,859
StudsgårdDenmark 6,1923,848
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 9,2875,771
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 9,4165,851
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 9,3455,807
SalcedoDominican Republic 9,2765,764
SamanaDominican Republic 9,3325,799
San CristobalDominican Republic 9,3865,833
San J. MatasDominican Republic 9,2665,758
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 9,3615,817
San JuanDominican Republic 9,3085,784
San R. YumaDominican Republic 9,4355,863
SanchezDominican Republic 9,3225,793
SantiagoDominican Republic 9,2585,753
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 9,2325,737
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 9,3935,837
San GabrielEcuador 10,9606,810
SalloumEgypt 8,5965,342
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,8415,494
SohagEgypt 8,9695,573
St. KatrineEgypt 8,6775,392
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,1435,682
StanleyFalkland Islands 17,00910,569
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,7472,950
StrasbourgFrance 7,0334,370
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 11,5127,154
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 11,2777,008
SukhumiGeorgia 6,9514,319
SchleswigGermany 6,3553,949
StuttgartGermany 6,9924,345
SamosGreece 7,8924,904
Skiros IslandGreece 7,8094,853
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,1935,091
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,7842,973
SiguiriGuinea 11,2636,999
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,0515,624
SzegedHungary 7,1074,416
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,0544,384
StykkisholmurIceland 5,2763,279
SagarIndia 7,5404,685
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,6774,149
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 8,0575,007
SemnanIran 7,3444,564
ShahroudIran 7,2054,478
ShirazIran 7,9974,969
ShannonIreland 6,6754,148
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,5544,694
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,6714,767
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,8374,870
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,4964,658
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,8844,899
Scuro MountainItaly 7,9234,923
SigonellaItaly 8,1575,069
SassandraIvory Coast 11,9737,440
SagaJapan 4,4902,790
SaigoJapan 4,0852,538
SakaiJapan 4,1562,582
SakataJapan 3,5982,236
SapporoJapan 3,1241,941
SaseboJapan 4,5192,808
SendaiJapan 3,6372,260
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 4,4572,770
ShimonosekiJapan 4,3982,733
ShinjoJapan 3,6022,238
ShionomisakiJapan 4,2942,668
ShirakawaJapan 3,7752,346
ShizuokaJapan 4,0542,519
SumotoJapan 4,2282,627
SuttsuJapan 3,1841,979
SuwaJapan 3,9512,455
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 14,4118,955
SavannakhetLaos 7,1824,463
SiauliaiLithuania 6,0083,733
SiluteLithuania 6,1023,792
SkopjeMacedonia 7,5424,687
Sambaba SudMadagascar 12,6457,858
SalimaMalawi 13,1778,188
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,7804,835
SibuMalaysia 8,3795,207
SanMali 11,0366,858
SegouMali 11,0346,857
SikassoMali 11,2606,997
St. BrandonMauritius 12,4777,753
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 8,6445,372
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 4,3502,703
SainshandMongolia 4,1342,569
SafiMorocco 8,9455,559
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,2715,761
SittweMyanmar 7,3104,542
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,8627,371
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,9153,676
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,7352,321
SaiqOman 8,4775,268
Salalah, DhofarOman 9,2375,740
SurOman 8,4625,258
SialkotPakistan 6,8474,255
SibbiPakistan 7,4144,607
San Juan BautistaParaguay 14,5819,061
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,7217,905
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,1214,425
SandomierzPoland 6,5984,100
SniezkaPoland 6,6904,158
SuwalkiPoland 6,2083,858
SzczecinPoland 6,4173,988
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,4205,232
Santa MariaPortugal 8,3745,203
San JuanPuerto Rico 9,5245,919
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 13,1038,142
Satu MareRomania 6,8894,281
SibiuRomania 7,0824,401
SulinaRomania 7,0314,369
SadrinskRussia 4,9623,083
Saint PetersburgRussia 5,4553,390
SalekhardRussia 3,9292,442
SaratovRussia 5,9463,695
SejmcanRussia 870540
SelagoncyRussia 2,2861,420
Simusir IslandRussia 2,4451,519
SkovorodinoRussia 2,7301,697
SmolenskRussia 5,9653,707
SociRussia 6,9444,315
SortovalaRussia 5,2653,272
SuntarRussia 2,3851,482
SurgutRussia 4,1632,587
SverdlovskRussia 4,9873,099
SyktyvkarRussia 4,8132,991
St MaartenSaint Martin 9,6606,003
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,3547,677
SeychellesSeychelles 11,4357,106
SingaporeSingapore 8,7805,456
SliacSlovakia 6,8634,265
SeoulSouth Korea 4,1672,589
SineijuSouth Korea 4,0112,493
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,9704,953
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,6934,780
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,6824,773
SevilleSpain 8,3665,199
SennarSudan 10,3056,404
ShambatSudan 10,1116,283
ShendiSudan 9,9746,198
StenseleSweden 5,1223,183
StockholmSweden 5,7243,557
StorlienSweden 5,3703,337
SundsvallSweden 5,3913,350
SantisSwitzerland 7,1564,447
SongeaTanzania 12,8197,966
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,1404,437
SongkhlaThailand 8,3125,165
Suphan BuriThailand 7,5804,711
Surat ThaniThailand 8,1705,077
SurinThailand 7,4014,599
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,3267,038
SokodeTogo 11,4727,129
SfaxTunisia 8,5165,292
SousseTunisia 8,3965,217
SamsunTurkey 7,2794,523
SiirtTurkey 7,4744,644
SivasTurkey 7,4224,612
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,9664,329
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,9764,335
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,0563,763
SarataUkraine 6,9404,313
SarnyUkraine 6,4444,004
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 6,9764,335
SumyUkraine 6,3153,924
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 8,3245,173
SaltoUruguay 15,0419,347
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 5,2863,285
Safford, AzUsa 6,3193,926
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,6184,113
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,9594,946
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 6,5514,071
Saint Paul, NeUsa 6,0303,747
Saint Peter, MnUsa 5,8943,663
Salem, InUsa 6,6914,158
Salem, OrUsa 4,6132,867
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 5,4773,403
San Angelo, TexasUsa 6,8824,276
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,1504,443
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 6,0383,752
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 5,3353,315
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 9,5255,919
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 5,6503,511
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 5,6403,505
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 5,7913,599
Santa Maria, CaUsa 5,6833,532
Santuck, ScUsa 7,2434,501
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,0003,729
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,5654,701
Scott City, KsUsa 6,2033,855
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 5,7203,554
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,6914,158
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 4,3932,730
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 4,4092,740
Sedan, KsUsa 6,4854,030
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 4,2812,660
Selma, AlUsa 7,3614,574
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,9384,311
Seymour, InUsa 6,6914,158
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,8294,244
Sheridan, WyUsa 5,3043,296
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,0464,378
Sioux City, IaUsa 5,9583,702
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 5,8293,622
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,4093,983
Southport, NcUsa 7,4894,654
Sparta, IlUsa 6,6374,124
Spencer, WvUsa 6,8724,271
Spickard, MoUsa 6,2733,898
Spokane, WaUsa 4,5952,855
Spooner, WiUsa 5,7963,602
Springfield, IlUsa 6,4694,020
Springfield, MissouriUsa 6,5854,092
St Paul Island, AkUsa 1,578981
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 5,7413,567
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 6,5524,071
Stambaugh, MiUsa 5,8913,661
Stamford, CtUsa 6,9064,291
State College, PaUsa 6,7994,225
State University, MsUsa 7,1824,463
State University, NmUsa 6,5454,067
Staunton, VaUsa 7,0274,366
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 5,7203,554
Steffenville, MoUsa 6,3643,955
Stockton, CaUsa 5,3563,328
Storm Lake, IaUsa 5,9803,716
Storrs, CtUsa 6,8794,275
Subiaco, ArUsa 6,7844,216
Summerville, ScUsa 7,5124,668
Sunnyside, WaUsa 4,6412,884
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 6,4253,992
Syracuse, NeUsa 6,1103,797
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,6214,114
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,4394,001
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 10,4106,469
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,5876,579
Santa ElenaVenezuela 11,1516,929
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,5615,941
SocotraYemen 9,7036,030
SenangaZambia 13,7878,567
SerenjeZambia 13,2688,245
SeshekeZambia 13,9028,639
SolweziZambia 13,2768,250


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -