Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ilirnej

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ilirnej. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ilirnej with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 7,1844,464
TiranaAlbania 7,6464,751
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,8976,150
TebessaAlgeria 8,4735,265
TimimounAlgeria 9,2355,739
TindoufAlgeria 9,4565,876
TouggourtAlgeria 8,7565,441
TrelewArgentina 15,9169,890
TucumanArgentina 14,2948,882
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,0546,248
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 10,0536,247
Thursday Island MoAustralia 8,8995,530
TibooburraAustralia 10,9696,816
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 9,7766,075
TshaneBotswana 14,6729,117
TaguatingaBrazil 13,4158,336
TarauacaBrazil 12,1487,549
TauaBrazil 12,8737,999
TefeBrazil 11,8717,377
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 14,1328,782
TeresinaBrazil 12,7177,903
TiriosBrazil 11,5697,189
TorresBrazil 15,1159,393
TracuateuaBrazil 12,1817,569
Tres LagoasBrazil 14,1528,794
TriunfoBrazil 13,1258,156
TucuruiBrazil 12,3897,699
TuriacuBrazil 12,2897,636
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,6102,243
Terrace, BcCanada 3,5242,190
Teslin, YtCanada 2,9001,802
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 4,6812,909
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,7452,327
Thompson, MbCanada 4,6342,880
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 5,6433,507
Timmins, OnCanada 5,8993,665
Tofino, BcCanada 4,1132,556
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,4604,014
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,4474,006
Trenton, OnCanada 6,4734,022
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 5,1003,169
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,7014,164
Temuco-MaquehueChile 15,1799,432
TaiyuanChina 4,7292,939
TaoyuanChina 5,6613,518
TengchongChina 6,5674,081
TønderDenmark 6,3183,926
TylstrupDenmark 6,0603,766
TystofteDenmark 6,2563,888
TamayoDominican Republic 9,3515,811
TahrirEgypt 8,5575,317
TantaEgypt 8,5345,303
TallinEstonia 5,6183,491
TartuEstonia 5,7053,545
TampereFinland 5,4123,363
TurkuFinland 5,5373,441
ToulonFrance 7,6514,755
ToulouseFrance 7,6354,744
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,8476,119
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,6716,631
TchibanGabon 12,6387,853
TbilisiGeorgia 6,9924,345
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,9114,294
TamaleGhana 11,4437,111
ThessalonikiGreece 7,6734,768
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,0074,976
TimehriGuyana 11,0416,861
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,1905,711
TelaHonduras 9,0085,598
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 9,1825,706
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 9,1825,706
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,2815,767
TabrizIran 7,3234,551
TeheranIran 7,4064,602
Tel AvivIsrael 8,3015,158
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,7844,837
TarvisioItaly 7,1834,463
TermoliItaly 7,6544,756
TorinoItaly 7,4194,610
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,4014,599
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,1395,058
TrevicoItaly 7,7544,819
TrevisoItaly 7,2964,534
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,2714,518
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,4164,608
TabouIvory Coast 12,0387,480
TadotsuJapan 4,2702,653
TakadaJapan 3,8362,384
TakamatsuJapan 4,2572,645
TakayamaJapan 3,9652,464
TanegashimaJapan 4,7322,941
TatenoJapan 3,8912,418
TateyamaJapan 4,0112,493
TokushimaJapan 4,2672,651
TokyoJapan 3,9412,449
TomakomaiJapan 3,1631,965
TottoriJapan 4,1302,566
ToyamaJapan 3,9092,429
ToyookaJapan 4,1062,551
TsuJapan 4,1362,570
TsurugaJapan 4,0542,519
TsuyamaJapan 4,1802,598
TurgayKazakhstan 5,5823,469
TripoliLebanon 8,0164,981
TobrukLibya 8,5905,338
TripoliLibya 8,7045,409
TelsiaiLithuania 6,0213,741
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 13,0718,122
TolanaroMadagascar 13,8788,624
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 13,8388,599
ThyoloMalawi 13,4078,331
TawauMalaysia 7,9594,946
TessalitMali 10,2326,358
TimbuktuMali 10,6446,614
TombMali 10,6496,617
TidjikdjaMauritania 10,4746,509
TacubayaMexico 8,1455,062
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,9174,920
TarialanMongolia 4,0562,521
TosontsengelMongolia 4,2942,668
TsetserlegMongolia 4,2702,654
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 4,3852,725
TangierMorocco 8,5535,315
TarfayaMorocco 9,4315,860
TazaMorocco 8,7125,414
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,0664,391
TaungooMyanmar 7,2814,524
ThandweMyanmar 7,4174,609
TontoutaNew Caledonia 9,9276,169
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,5687,810
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,6137,217
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,5887,822
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,0667,498
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,8177,343
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,7997,332
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,6877,262
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,5287,785
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,6727,253
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,6547,242
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,7567,305
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,7297,289
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,8527,365
TemukaNew Zealand 12,4017,706
TimaruNew Zealand 12,4077,710
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,1857,572
TahouaNiger 10,7726,694
TillaberyNiger 10,8926,768
TaejonNorth Korea 4,2742,656
TromsoNorway 4,6082,864
TrondheimNorway 5,3743,340
ThumraitOman 9,1735,700
TacnaPeru 13,1928,198
TarapotoPeru 11,7557,305
TrujilloPeru 11,8087,338
Tacloban CityPhilippines 6,9824,339
TorunPoland 6,3973,975
TimisoaraRomania 7,1384,436
TambovRussia 5,9473,696
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,3183,926
TaraRussia 4,5142,805
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,7152,308
TermezRussia 6,6594,138
TernejRussia 3,0781,912
TobolskRussia 4,6152,868
TomskRussia 4,1542,582
Tot’MaRussia 5,1833,221
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 4,5692,839
TuapseRussia 6,9094,293
TuraRussia 2,9551,836
TurukhanskRussia 3,3012,052
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,2475,746
TortosaSpain 7,9524,941
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,9875,585
TokerSudan 9,6596,002
TartousSyria 7,9674,951
TaipeiTaiwan 5,6523,512
TaboraTanzania 12,3187,654
TakThailand 7,3764,583
TrangThailand 8,3185,169
TabligboTogo 11,7357,292
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 16,65710,351
TunisTunisia 8,2905,151
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,9024,289
TireeUk 6,2483,883
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,3913,971
TernopilUkraine 6,6504,132
Treinta Y TresUruguay 15,3569,542
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,3854,589
Talkeetna, AkUsa 2,0181,254
Talladega, AlUsa 7,2974,535
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,6224,736
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,9434,936
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,3104,543
Taunton, MaUsa 6,9064,291
Tecumseh, NeUsa 6,2083,858
Temple, TxUsa 7,0394,374
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,4344,620
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,3224,550
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,5814,090
Toledo, IaUsa 6,1283,808
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,5104,046
Tooele, UtUsa 5,4863,409
Topeka, KsUsa 6,3143,924
Towanda, PaUsa 6,7474,193
Trinidad, CoUsa 6,1783,839
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,0384,374
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 6,3543,949
Tulsa, OkUsa 6,5894,094
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,2164,484
Two Harbors, MnUsa 5,6883,534
TashkentUzbekistan 6,1803,840
TumeremoVenezuela 10,8536,744


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -