Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ilirnej

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ilirnej. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ilirnej with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 16,82610,456
UaupesBrazil 11,4177,095
UbatubaBrazil 14,6379,096
UberabaBrazil 14,1598,799
Uranium City, SkCanada 3,9142,432
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,2013,232
UpernavikGreenland 4,1132,556
UummannaqGreenland 4,3862,726
UdineItaly 7,2364,496
Ustica IslandItaly 8,0424,997
UenoJapan 4,1442,575
UnzendakeJapan 4,5462,825
UrakawaJapan 3,1741,972
UshibukaJapan 4,6102,865
UtsunomiyaJapan 3,8462,390
UwajimaJapan 4,4182,746
UkmergeLithuania 6,0553,762
UtenaLithuania 6,0133,736
UlaangomMongolia 4,4562,769
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 3,9962,483
UlgiiMongolia 4,6242,874
UliastaiMongolia 4,4412,759
UmnugoviMongolia 4,5422,823
UnderkhaanMongolia 3,8892,417
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 4,0352,508
UfaRussia 5,3433,320
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 2,7761,725
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 3,6162,247
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 1,068664
Ust-BarguzinRussia 3,4192,125
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,4182,746
Ust-KamcatskRussia 1,255780
Ust-MajaRussia 1,7841,109
Ust-OlojRussia 381237
Umm BeninSudan 10,3476,430
UmeňSweden 5,2133,239
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,3074,540
Udon ThaniThailand 7,1724,457
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,2604,511
UrfaTurkey 7,6494,753
UsakTurkey 7,7294,803
Uman’Ukraine 6,6364,123
UzgorodUkraine 6,8114,232
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,8264,242
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,5994,101
Urbana, IlUsa 6,5174,049
Urbana, OhUsa 6,6624,140


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -