Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ilirnej

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ilirnej. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ilirnej with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 7,7454,813
Villa DoloresArgentina 14,8159,206
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 14,6669,113
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 14,9849,311
ViennaAustria 6,9524,320
VitebskBelarus 5,9503,697
VassourasBrazil 14,5659,051
VicosaBrazil 14,4108,954
VitoriaBrazil 14,4288,966
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 13,8348,597
VarnaBulgaria 7,2794,523
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,0673,770
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 4,2132,618
Vegreville, AbCanada 4,2922,667
Vermilion, AbCanada 4,3572,707
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 4,2522,642
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 4,2632,649
ValdiviaChile 15,2539,479
Valdivia-PichoyChile 15,2889,500
VallenarChile 14,3108,892
ValparaisoChile 14,6779,120
VanguardiaColombia 10,7526,681
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,7627,309
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,0403,754
VestervigDenmark 6,1223,805
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 9,3585,815
Villa RivaDominican Republic 9,3155,788
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 9,2035,719
VilsandiEstonia 5,7723,587
VaasaFinland 5,2753,278
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,4723,401
VeravalIndia 8,1925,090
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,9674,951
ValentiaIreland 6,7614,201
VeniceItaly 7,3094,542
VeronaItaly 7,3424,562
VicenzaItaly 7,3154,545
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,6864,776
ViterboItaly 7,6494,753
VolterraItaly 7,5604,698
VientianeLaos 7,1244,427
VarenaLithuania 6,1673,832
VilniusLithuania 6,1163,801
VeracruzMexico 8,2995,157
VlissingenNetherlands 6,7524,196
VaernesNorway 5,3653,334
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,5573,453
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 4,3702,716
VillarricaParaguay 14,5119,018
Vrfu OmuRomania 7,0924,407
VanavaraRussia 3,1511,958
VasileviciRussia 6,2753,899
Velikie LukiRussia 5,8273,621
VerhojanskRussia 1,458906
ViljujskRussia 2,1181,316
VitimRussia 2,7871,732
Vize IslandRussia 2,7921,735
VladivostokRussia 3,4302,132
VolgogradRussia 6,2813,903
VologdaRussia 5,3173,304
VoronezRussia 6,1193,802
Vrangelja IslandRussia 671417
VytegraRussia 5,2223,245
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 11,4337,104
ValenciaSpain 8,1065,037
ValladolidSpain 7,8904,903
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,8374,870
VisbySweden 5,9023,667
VanTurkey 7,3744,582
ValleyUk 6,6014,102
VinnitsaUkraine 6,6214,115
Vacaville, CaUsa 5,2803,281
Valdez, AkUsa 2,2541,401
Valentine, NeUsa 5,7473,571
Vancouver, WaUsa 4,5602,834
Vermillion, SdUsa 5,8993,666
Vevay, InUsa 6,7514,195
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,1744,458
Victoria, TxUsa 7,2834,526
Viroqua, WiUsa 6,0083,733


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -