Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ilirnej

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ilirnej. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ilirnej with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 11,5187,158
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,4706,506
WilliamtownAustralia 11,2076,964
Willis Island M.O.Australia 9,4055,845
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1646,938
WoomeraAustralia 11,2516,992
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,7506,059
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,8953,664
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,4434,004
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,0661,905
Whitehorse, YtCanada 2,7611,716
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,2893,908
Windsor, OnCanada 6,4724,022
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 5,2023,233
Wynyard, SkCanada 4,7622,959
WillemstadCuraçao 10,0806,264
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 5,7233,556
WajimaJapan 3,8472,391
WakamatsuJapan 3,7472,328
WakayamaJapan 4,2302,629
WakkanaiJapan 2,8711,784
WajirKenya 11,3517,054
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 14,7509,166
WindhoekNamibia 14,6509,103
WaihiNew Zealand 11,6547,242
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,8187,344
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,7457,299
WaimateNew Zealand 12,4537,738
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,8137,341
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,0517,488
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,0827,508
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,7607,308
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,8847,385
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,4527,116
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,9487,424
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,7927,328
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,7837,322
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,8417,358
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,0037,458
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,6347,230
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,0677,498
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,9327,414
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,0827,508
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,0847,509
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,1237,533
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,5847,199
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,6987,270
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,5807,196
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,3537,676
WintonNew Zealand 12,6107,836
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,5777,194
WarsawPoland 6,4544,010
WroclawPoland 6,6334,122
WonsanSouth Korea 3,9872,478
Wad MedaniSudan 10,2196,350
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,4865,895
WauSudan 11,0956,894
WaddingtonUk 6,5904,095
Waco, TxUsa 6,9924,345
Wake IslandUsa 5,3333,314
Wakeeney, KsUsa 6,1463,819
Wakefield, NeUsa 5,9723,711
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,2284,492
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 4,7092,926
Walnut, IlUsa 6,2433,879
Warren, OhUsa 6,6704,145
Warren, PaUsa 6,6384,125
Warrenton, MoUsa 6,5024,041
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,0254,366
Washington, IaUsa 6,2653,893
Washington, InUsa 6,6544,135
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,0424,376
Watertown, NyUsa 6,5354,061
Watertown, SdUsa 5,6813,530
Watertown, WiUsa 6,1813,841
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,5034,041
Waverly, OhUsa 6,8014,226
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,6174,733
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,2834,526
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,0194,361
Weatherford, TxUsa 6,8544,259
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 6,7444,191
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,7714,208
West Chester, PaUsa 6,9424,314
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,1665,074
West Point, GaUsa 7,3354,558
West Point, NyUsa 6,9064,291
White Hall, IlUsa 6,5414,064
Whitestown, InUsa 6,5914,096
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 6,7064,167
Wichita, KansasUsa 6,3833,966
Wilbur, WaUsa 4,4992,796
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,8154,235
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,2164,484
Williamson, WvUsa 6,9384,311
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,7844,216
Williston, North DakotaUsa 5,1163,179
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,9424,314
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,9914,344
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,4664,639
Windsor, IlUsa 6,5794,088
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,8884,280
Winnebago, MnUsa 5,9103,673
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 5,2163,241
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 5,6033,482
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,3814,587
Winslow, AzUsa 6,0883,783
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,2794,523
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,9724,332
Wooster, OhUsa 6,6574,136


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -