Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ilirnej

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ilirnej. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ilirnej with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,1574,447
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,1764,459
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,0344,371
YaoundeCameroon 11,8967,392
YokoCameroon 11,6927,266
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,8554,260
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,4602,150
Yorkton, SkCanada 4,8753,030
YanjiChina 3,5432,202
YichangChina 5,4703,399
YinchuanChina 4,9153,054
YiningChina 5,4463,384
YariguiesColombia 10,4476,492
YamasaDominican Republic 9,3535,812
YasicaDominican Republic 9,2445,744
YazdIran 7,6924,780
YakushimaJapan 4,7772,969
YamagataJapan 3,6532,270
YamaguchiJapan 4,3582,708
YokkaichiJapan 4,1132,556
YokohamaJapan 3,9692,467
YonagoJapan 4,1642,588
YonagunijimaJapan 5,6573,515
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,7974,224
YeMyanmar 7,5964,720
YolaNigeria 11,2867,013
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 4,4272,751
YurimaguasPeru 11,7017,271
YekaterinburgRussia 4,9913,101
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 2,6811,666
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,7814,214
Yakima, WaUsa 4,5662,837
Yakutat, AkUsa 2,6531,649
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 5,1303,188
York, PaUsa 6,9094,293
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,6544,135
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 6,1563,825


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -