Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ilirnej

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ilirnej. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ilirnej with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 7,5044,663
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,1054,415
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 6,9414,313
Ze DocaBrazil 12,5027,769
ZhengzhouChina 4,9723,090
ZhijiangChina 5,8643,644
ZagrebCroatia 7,2234,488
ZugspitzeGermany 7,1174,423
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,0144,980
ZahedanIran 7,6974,783
ZanjanIran 7,3984,597
ZacatecasMexico 7,6584,759
Zamiin-UudMongolia 4,1682,590
ZinderNiger 10,8446,738
ZhobPakistan 7,1694,455
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 7,5364,683
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 7,5384,684
ZamoscPoland 6,5724,084
Zielona GoraPoland 6,5644,079
ZigalovoRussia 3,4682,155
ZiganskRussia 1,8951,178
ZyryankaRussia 773480
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,8694,890
ZurichSwitzerland 7,1514,444
ZanzibarTanzania 12,2217,594
ZonguldakTurkey 7,3764,584
ZaporizhiaUkraine 6,6264,118
ZitomirUkraine 6,5124,047
ZnamenkaUkraine 6,5864,093
ZolotonosaUkraine 6,4874,031
Zion Park, UtahUsa 5,7773,590
Zumbrota, MnUsa 5,9323,686
ZambeziZambia 13,5168,399


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -